79 Braunstone Gate
Leicester, LE3 5LH


Phone: -

Menu

Desserts Ben and Jerry's

  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie 500ml
  • Cookie Dough 500ml
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie 100ml
  • Cookie Dough 100ml
  • Caramel Chew Chew 500ml
  • Moophoria Choc Cookie & Cream 500ml
  • Caramel Chew Chew 100ml

Dr Slush

  • Blue Raspberry
  • Pink Bubblegum

Most Popular Boxes

  • Tandoori Chicken with Chips
  • Chicken Shashlik and Tandoori Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Mossala and Tandoori Chicken (N)
  • Paneer Tikka and Vegetable Bhuna (V)
  • Mutton Curry and Tandoori Chicken
  • Paneer Tikka with Chips (V)
  • Tandoori Chicken and Mutton Tikka with Chips
  • Mutton Curry and Mutton Tikka
  • Tandoori Chicken and Mutton Tikka Salad

Create Your Own Box

  • Bombay Box

The Bombay Wrap

  • Naan Wrap
  • Tortilla Wrap

The Bombay Starter

  • The Bombay Starter

The Chip Box

  • Large Chip Box
  • Regular Chip Box

Bombay Meal Deals

  • The Bombay Meal Deal for Two
  • The Bombay Meal Deal for Four

Starters

  • Chicken Wings (5pcs)
  • Mutton Tikka
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Meat Samosa (3pcs)
  • Chicken Kebab (3pcs)
  • Vegetable Samosa (3pcs)
  • Onion Bhaji (5pcs)
  • Aloo Fritters (3pcs) (V)

Main Dishes

  • Mutton Madras Curry
  • Chicken Tikka Masala (N)
  • Chicken Korma (N)
  • Mutton Curry
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Vegetable Bhuna
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Mutton Tikka

Extras

  • Boiled Rice
  • Fresh Naan
  • Mixed Salad
  • Poppadom
  • Green Chilli Chutney
  • Mint Sauce
  • Mango Chutney
  • Tamarind Chutney
  • Tomato Sauce
  • Mayonnaise

Indian Masala Tea

  • Indian Masala Tea

Drinks

  • Oasis Citrus (0.5 Litres)
  • Oasis Summer Fruits (0.5 Litres)
  • Rubicon Mango (0.33 Litres)
  • Rubicon Passion (0.33 Litres)
  • Water (0.5 Litres)
  • Pepsi (0.33 Litres)
  • Diet Pepsi (0.33 Litres)
  • Fanta (0.33 Litres)
  • Sprite (0.33 Litres)

Selections

  • Small
  • Regular
  • Large
  • Sweet
  • Medium
  • Spicy
  • Hot with Chilli
  • Cheese
  • Cheese
  • Mutton Curry
  • Mutton Tikka
  • Starter
  • Main
  • Onion Bhajees
  • Veg Samosas
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Veg Pakora
  • Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Mutton Tikka
  • Meat Somosa
  • Salad
  • Rice
  • Naan
  • Chips
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Mutton Tikka
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Chicken Jalfrazi
  • Mutton Curry
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Vegetable Bhuna
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Chicken Jalfrezi (Hot)
  • Mutton Curry
  • Mutton Madras (Hot)
  • Vegetable Bhuna
  • Tarka Dal
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Sweet
  • Medium
  • Spicy
  • Hot with Chilli
  • Beans
  • XL

Photos

Bombay Bites logo
Bombay Bites logo

Bombay Bites - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE1, LE18, LE2, LE3

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
00:30
Tuesday
11:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
01:00
Thursday
11:00
-
01:00
Friday
11:00
-
01:00
Saturday
11:00
-
01:30
Sunday
17:30
-
00:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Jan 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Bombay Bites (Braunstone Gate)
Bombay Bites
Bombay Bites - Braunstone Gate

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1964 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bombay Bites

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.