36 The Fairway
Leicester, LE2 6LN

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Madras
  • Masala
  • Korma
  • Set Meal for 1 Person
  • Set Meal for 2 Persons

Starters

  • Paneer Tikka Starter
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Samosa
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Jhal Tikka Starter
  • Meat Tikka
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Chaat
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Shami Kebab
  • Tandoori King Prawn Starter
  • Chilli Fried Chicken
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill Starter
  • Garlic Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Garlic Chilli Tikka
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Shashlik
  • Puree
  • Tandoori Fish Starter
  • Mach Bhaji
  • King Prawn Puree
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Mixed Platter
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken Main
  • Shahlik Main
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill Main
  • Garlic Chilli Chicken Main
  • Tikka Main
  • Seekh Kebab Main
  • Tandoori King Prawn Main
  • Tandoori Fish Main

Chef's Special

  • Zafrani
  • Butter Chicken
  • Pasanda
  • Harriyali Chicken
  • Naga
  • King Prawn Chilli Masala
  • Ceylon
  • Aloo
  • Vegetable Chilli Bhuna
  • Makhani
  • Shahi Jalfrezi
  • Chicken Rezela
  • Chicken Chana Saag
  • Muglai
  • Murgh Keema
  • Chazni Tikka
  • Bangal
  • Jeera Chicken
  • Lamb Nashilee
  • Achari
  • Satkora
  • Fish Special
  • Kashmiri Chicken

House Specials

  • Garlic King Prawn
  • Tandoori Mixed Karai
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala
  • Peshawari Lamb
  • Black Pepper
  • Karachi Kebab
  • Black Peppers King Prawn
  • King Prawn Nawabi
  • Chef's Special
  • Bengal Khazana
  • Murgh Masala
  • Garlic Chicken Chilli Masala
  • Bengal Special

Balti Dishes

  • Balti

Traditional Curries

  • Patia
  • Methi
  • Malaya
  • Garlic
  • Saagwala
  • Dupiaza
  • Rogan Josh
  • Samber
  • Dansak
  • Jalfrezi
  • Bhuna
  • Tawali
  • Karahi
  • Curry
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo

Masala Dishes

  • Masala

Korma Dishes

  • Korma

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Biryani
  • Paneer Tikka Biryani
  • Tandoori Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • Chef's Special Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Bengal Special Biryani

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Bombay Aloo
  • Saag Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Aloo Chana
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Saag Paneer
  • Gobi Bhaji
  • Aloo Paneer
  • Vegetable Curry
  • Vegetable Bhaji
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Aloo Niramish
  • Tarka Dal
  • Mattar Paneer
  • Dal Sambar

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Peas Rice
  • Lemon Rice
  • Keema Plain Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Jeera Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Sweet Rice
  • Special Rice
  • Kashmiri Rice
  • Chicken Rice
  • Prawn Fried Rice

Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Egg Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Aloo Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Onion Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Cheese & Garlic Naan
  • Cheese & Onion Naan
  • Cheese & Chilli Naan
  • Garlic & Coriander Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Naan
  • Garlic & Chilli Naan
  • Stuffed Naan
  • Keema Paratha
  • Aloo Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha

Sauces

  • Curry Sauce
  • Madras Sauce

Extras

  • Tandoori Roti
  • Chapati
  • Puree
  • Paratha
  • Masala Chips

Sundries

  • Pickle Tray
  • Poppadom
  • Green Salad
  • Chips
  • Raita

English Dishes

  • Chicken Omelette
  • Prawn Omelette
  • Mushroom Omelette
  • Plain Omelette
  • Chicken & Mushroom Omelette
  • Scampi with Chips

Set Meals

  • Set Meal for 1 Person
  • Set Meal for 2 Persons
  • Set Meal for 4 Persons
  • Set Meal B for 2 Person

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi

Photos

Bonani's Balti House logo
Bonani's Balti House logo

Bonani's Balti House - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE18, LE5, LE2, LE19, LE1, LE3

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:15
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:15
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:15
-
23:30
Thursday
17:15
-
23:30
Friday
17:15
-
23:30
Saturday
17:15
-
23:30
Sunday
17:15
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Mar 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Bonani Balti House
Taste of Bengal Leicester
Taste of Bengal
Bonani's Balti House
Taste Of Bengal

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

419 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bonani's Balti House

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.