52 Revesby Walk
Birmingham, B7 4LG

Phone: 07847785340

Menu

Popular

  • Jerk Chicken
  • Fried Chicken
  • Curried Goat
  • Oxtail
  • Tropical Rhythm

Punch & Cocktails

  • Carrot Punch
  • Guinness Punch
  • Pineapple Punch
  • Peanut Punch
  • Brammie's Special Roots Blend

Fried & BBQ Chicken

  • Quarter Chicken
  • Half Chicken
  • Small Whole Chicken

Jerk Chicken

  • Quarter Jerk Chicken
  • Half Jerk Chicken
  • Small Whole Jerk Chicken

Chicken Buckets

  • 6 Pieces & 4 Fries
  • 8 Pieces & 4 Fries
  • 10 Pieces & 4 Fries Plus

Chicken Dishes

  • Jerk Chicken
  • Fried Chicken
  • Curried Chicken
  • Stewed Chicken
  • BBQ Chicken

Meat Dishes

  • Curried Goat
  • Oxtail
  • Stew Beef

Fish Dishes

  • Steamed Fish
  • Hake Fish
  • Snapper Fish
  • Escovitch Fish
  • Ackee & Salt Fish
  • Callaloo & Salt Fish

Burgers

  • Jerk Burger
  • Beef Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger

Soups

  • Mutton Soup
  • Vegetable Special Soup
  • Chicken Soup
  • Fish Tea Soup
  • Red Peas Soup

Side Orders

  • Fried Dumplings
  • Festival Dumplings
  • Fried Plantain
  • Salt Fish Fritters
  • Hard Food
  • Rice & Peas
  • White Rice
  • Seasoned Rice
  • Pepper Rice
  • Mixed Vegetables
  • Brammie's Coleslaw
  • Callaloo Mix
  • Potato Salad
  • Jerk Wings (4)
  • BBQ Wings (4)
  • Crispy Fried Wings (4)
  • Patties
  • Chips
  • Wedges
  • Sweet Potato Chips
  • Hardough Bread
  • Bread & Butter

Kids Meals

  • Kids Sausage
  • Kids Burger
  • Kids Fish Fingers
  • Kids Chicken Leg

Salad Bowls

  • Plain Salad
  • Tuna Salad
  • Cheese Salad
  • Select Own
  • Fruit Salad Bowls

Baguette & Sandwich

  • Chicken, Mayo & Sweetcorn
  • Jerk Chicken Special
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Salad
  • With Egg Mayo
  • Without Salad
  • Turkey
  • Tuna, Mayo, Sweetcorn

Desserts

  • Drops
  • Gazarda
  • Carrot Cake
  • Fruit Cake
  • Toffee Cake
  • Lemon Cake

Hot Drinks

  • Tea
  • Coffee
  • Hot Chocolate

Cold Drinks

  • Cartons
  • Tropical Rhythm
  • Water

Canned Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Ginger Beer
  • Pineapple Soda
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Rubicon Guava
  • Rubicon Passion Fruit
  • Rio
  • Grape Soda
  • Ting
  • Coconut Water

Photos

Brammie's logo

Brammie's - Birmingham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham:

Serving Burger, Chicken, Caribbean

Opening Hours:
Monday
14:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
14:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
14:00
-
22:30
Thursday
14:00
-
22:30
Friday
14:00
-
22:30
Saturday
14:00
-
22:30
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00


Also known as:
Brammies
Brammie's

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

34 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Jess @
Jan 9, 2019
I have used this takeaway several times and must say that I’ve received fantastic service on all occasions. It’s always clean when ever I’ve visited and the food is to die for....cooked of a very high standard. If you know Caribbean food, you will know this but if you don’t, you need Brammies to be your first experience. 😋

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Brammie's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.