201 Birchfield Road
Birchfield
Birmingham, B19 1LL

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Daddy Burger (Chicken Fillet)
  • Daddy Supreme Burger (Chicken Fillet)
  • Grilled Breast Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Donner Meat & Fries

Special Offers

  • Pizza Deal 1
  • Pizza Deal 2
  • Pizza Deal 3
  • Pizza Deal 4
  • Pizza Deal 5
  • Pizza Meal For 1
  • Party Deal For 2
  • Party Deal For 4
  • Special Deal 1
  • Special Deal 2
  • Party Deal For Family
  • Special Deal 3
  • Special Deal 4
  • Special Deal 5
  • Special Deal 6
  • Baguette Deal 1
  • Donner Deal 1
  • Donner Deal 2
  • Mexican Chicken Wrap

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Garlic Margherita Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Veggie Hot Pizza
  • Veggie Supreme Pizza
  • Veggie Special Pizza
  • California Chicken Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Mexicano Pizza
  • Double Pepperoni Pizza
  • Farm House Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Caribbean Dream Pizza
  • Mighty Meaty Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Donner Special Pizza
  • Chicken & Pineapple Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Keema Pizza
  • Chicken Balti Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Beef Tikka Pizza
  • Shish Kebab Pizza
  • Tuna Delight Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Daddy Special Pizza
  • Chicken Feast Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Masala Fish Pizza
  • Mixed Grill Special Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza

Calzone

  • Calzone

Kebabs

  • Donner in Naan Kebab
  • Donner in Pitta Kebab
  • Chicken Donner in Naan Kebab
  • Chicken Donner in Pitta Kebab
  • Grilled Masala Fish in Tray Kebab
  • Mixed Donner in Naan Kebab
  • Masala Fish in a Tray
  • Grilled Masala Fish in Naan Kebab
  • Masala Fish Kebab in Naan
  • Masala Fish Kebab & Fries
  • Spicy Chicken Donner with Naan
  • Spicy Mixed Donner with Naan
  • Spicy Grilled Donner with Naan
  • Peri Peri Grilled Kebab with Naan

Burgers

  • Daddy Stacker Burger (Chicken Fillet)
  • Daddy Sizzler Stacker Burger
  • Sizzler Stacker Burger
  • Daddy Burger (Chicken Fillet)
  • Daddy Supreme Burger (Chicken Fillet)
  • Beef Sizzler Burger
  • Chicken Sizzler Burger
  • Peri Peri Chicken Burger
  • Grilled Breast Burger
  • Chicken Breast Burger
  • Double Chicken Breast Burger
  • Spicy Bean Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • American Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Donner Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Fish Fillet Burger

Wraps

  • Daddy Wrap
  • Peri Peri Chicken Wrap
  • Grilled Breast Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Shish Kebab Wrap
  • Donner in Wrap
  • Chicken Donner in Wrap
  • Masala Fish (Cod) in Wrap
  • Mexican Wrap
  • Mixed Donner Wrap
  • Grilled Masala Fish Wrap

Tikka

  • Mutton Tikka in Naan
  • Chicken Tikka in Naan
  • Shish Kebab in Naan
  • Mixed Grill Special in Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Portion
  • Mutton Tikka Portion
  • Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab

Paninis

  • Vegetarian Panini
  • Daddy Special Panini with Onions
  • Chicken Tikka Panini with Onions
  • Spicy Chicken Panini with Onions
  • Tuna & Sweetcorn Panini
  • Fish Fillet Panini
  • Masala Fish Panini
  • Create Your Own Panini with 3 Toppings
  • Panini Meal

Baguettes

  • Daddy Baguette
  • Donner Baguette
  • Chicken Donner Baguette
  • Chicken Tikka Baguette
  • Lamb Tikka Baguette
  • Shish Kebab Baguette
  • Tuna Baguette
  • Chicken Balti Baguette
  • Keema Baguette
  • Masala Fish Baguette
  • Mixed Grill Baguette
  • Baguette Meal

Fries

  • Fries
  • Chicken & Fries
  • Donner Meat & Fries
  • Chicken Donner Meat & Fries
  • Mixed Donner Meat & Fries
  • Spicy Grilled Chicken Strips & Fries
  • Spicy Wings & Fries

Side Orders

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4)
  • Spicy Chicken Wings (6)
  • Spicy Grilled Chicken Strips
  • Potato Wedges
  • Coleslaw
  • Salad
  • Niblets (6)
  • Fresh Naan
  • Peri Peri Chicken Strips
  • BBQ Chicken Wings
  • BBQ Niblets

Dips

  • Dip

Desserts

  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi max
  • 7-up
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Tango Orange

Photos

Broadway logo

Broadway - Birchfield

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B43, B4, B23, B1, B20, B24, B42, B3, B2, B6, B44, B19, B7, B21

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
00:00
Thursday
12:00
-
00:00
Friday
12:00
-
01:00
Saturday
12:00
-
01:00
Sunday
12:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 7 Nov 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Broadway 2
Broadway
Broadway 2 Kebab

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1529 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Broadway

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.