84 Linacre Lane
Orrell
Bootle, L20 6AH

Phone: -

Menu

Please call takeaway to get menu and order food.

Photos

Brother's Fish Bar logo
Brother's Fish Bar logo
Brother's Fish Bar logo

Brother's Fish Bar - Orrell

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Bootle: L4, L30, CH44, L5, L11, L6, L29, L7, L10, L23, L20, L9, L70, L21, L22, L12, L2, L32, CH45, L69

Serving Fish and chips, Chinese, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
23:00
Thursday
16:00
-
23:00
Friday
16:00
-
23:00
Saturday
16:00
-
23:00
Sunday
16:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 24 Jan 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Brothers Fish Bar
Brother's Fish Bar
Brother's Fish Bar

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

2 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Jsmith @
Jul 15, 2017
Bad service, Bad attitude towards customers waited OVER 90 MINUTES FOR CRAP FOOD!!!
Jen @
Feb 27, 2017
The pizzas are the nicest pizzas ever they are well cooked and they just make it look so advertising 😍😍

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Brother's Fish Bar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.