Arc Shopping Centre, 14 Prospect Row
Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3DG

Phone: 01284718737

Menu

What's New

  • Double Halloumi Burger
  • Steakhouse Angus Burger
  • Chicken Fries

Delivery Deals

  • Bundle For 2
  • Party Bundle
  • Family Bundle
  • Snack Bundle

Flame Grilled Meals

  • Steakhouse Angus Meal
  • Big King XL Meal
  • Steakhouse Meal
  • Steakhouse Double Meal
  • Angus XT Meal
  • Bacon King Jr Meal
  • Double Whopper Cheese Meal
  • Whopper Cheese Meal
  • Double Whopper Cheese Bacon Meal
  • Texas BBQ King Meal
  • Steakhouse King Meal
  • WHOPPER® Meal
  • Double WHOPPER® Meal
  • WHOPPER® Bacon & Cheese Meal
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger XL Meal
  • Bacon King Meal
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger Meal
  • Hamburger Meal
  • Double Cheeseburger Meal
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Triple WHOPPER® Meal
  • WHOPPER JR.® Meal
  • Whopper Jr Cheese Meal
  • Triple Whopper Cheese Meal

Crispy Chicken Meals

  • Chicken Fries Meal
  • Chicken Royale Meal
  • Chicken Royale with Cheese Meal
  • Bacon Cheese Chicken Royale Meal
  • Crispy Chicken Meal
  • Crispy Chicken Bacon King Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • Texas BBQ Crispy Chicken Meal

Halloumi Meals

  • Halloumi Burger Meal
  • Halloumi Burger Meal

Veggie & Fish Meals

  • Veggie Bean Burger Meal
  • King Fish Meal

Kids Meals

  • King Junior Meal Hamburger
  • King Junior Meal Cheeseburger
  • King Junior Meal Nuggets
  • King Junior Meal Veggie Bean Meal
  • King Junior Meal Chicken Burger

Flame Grilled Burger

  • Steakhouse Angus Burger
  • WHOPPER®
  • Double WHOPPER®
  • WHOPPER® Bacon & Cheese
  • Whopper Cheese
  • Double Whopper Cheese
  • Double Whopper Cheese Bacon
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger XL
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger
  • Big King XL Burger
  • Triple WHOPPER®
  • WHOPPER JR.®
  • Triple Whopper Cheese
  • Steakhouse
  • Bacon King Jr
  • Bacon King
  • Whopper Jr Cheese
  • Steakhouse Double
  • Steakhouse King
  • Black Angus
  • Angus XT
  • Texas BBQ King

Crispy Chicken

  • Chicken Royale with Cheese
  • Chicken Royale
  • Bacon Cheese Chicken Royale
  • Crispy Chicken
  • Crispy Chicken Bacon King
  • Crispy Chicken Club
  • Chicken Fries (6 Piece)
  • Chicken Fries (9 Piece)
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Texas BBQ Crispy Chicken

Halloumi Burgers

  • Halloumi Burger
  • Halloumi Burger

Veggie & Fish Burger

  • Veggie Bean Burger
  • King Fish Burger

Sides

  • Onion Rings
  • Large Fries
  • Chicken Strips
  • Big Chilli Cheese Bites
  • Dips
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Mini Pancakes & Syrup
  • Muffin

King Savers

  • Hamburger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Cheeseburger

King Deals

  • Long Texas BBQ Meal
  • Long Big King Meal
  • Long Seasoned Chicken Meal
  • Kids Fish Finger Meal

Desserts

  • Chocolate Brownie Hottie

Drinks

  • Mineral Water (Schweppes)
  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coke
  • Fanta
  • Sprite
  • Princes Gate Mineral Wate
  • Tropicana
  • Milk

Photos

Burger King - Bury St Edmunds

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Bury St Edmunds: IP33

Serving Burger, American

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
21:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
21:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
21:00
Thursday
12:00
-
21:00
Friday
12:00
-
21:00
Saturday
12:00
-
21:00
Sunday
12:00
-
21:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 21 Jul 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Burger King Bury St Edmunds
Burger King

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

56 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Burger King

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.