Unit 20, Cornmill Shopping Centre
Darlington, DL1 1LS

Phone: 01325365151

Menu

NEW: Chicken Fries

  • Chicken Fries

What's New

  • Big King XL
  • Crispy Chicken Club
  • Smoky Black Angus Burger
  • Western BBQ Bacon Burger

Delivery Deals

  • Bundle For 2
  • Party Bundle
  • Family Bundle
  • Snack Bundle

Meals

  • Big King XL Meal
  • Crispy Chicken Club Meal
  • WHOPPER® Meal
  • Double WHOPPER® Meal
  • WHOPPER® Bacon & Cheese Meal
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger XL Meal
  • Bacon King Meal
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger Meal
  • Chicken Royale Meal
  • Bacon Cheese Chicken Royale Meal
  • Crispy Chicken Meal
  • Crispy Chicken Bacon King Meal
  • Veggie Bean Burger Meal
  • King Fish Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • Hamburger Meal
  • Double Cheeseburger Meal
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Triple WHOPPER® Meal
  • WHOPPER JR.® Meal

BK® Kids Menu

  • King Junior Meal Hamburger
  • King Junior Meal Cheeseburger
  • King Junior Meal Nuggets
  • King Junior Meal Veggie Bean Meal
  • King Junior Meal Chicken Burger

Flame Grilled Burger

  • Big King XL Burger
  • WHOPPER®
  • Double WHOPPER®
  • WHOPPER® Bacon & Cheese
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger XL
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger
  • Hamburger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Triple WHOPPER®
  • WHOPPER JR.®
  • Bacon King

Crispy Chicken

  • Chicken Fries Meal
  • Crispy Chicken Club Burger
  • Chicken Royale
  • Bacon Cheese Chicken Royale
  • Crispy Chicken
  • Crispy Chicken Bacon King
  • Texas BBQ Crispy Chicken

Veggie & Fish

  • Veggie Bean Burger
  • King Fish Burger

Sides

  • Chicken Fries (9 Piece)
  • Chicken Fries (6 Piece)
  • Onion Rings
  • Large Fries
  • Chicken Strips
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Big Chilli Cheese Bites
  • Dips
  • Mozzarella Sticks

Desserts

  • Chocolate Brownie Hottie

Drinks

  • Honest Kids Apple
  • Mineral Water (Schweppes)
  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coke
  • Fanta
  • Sprite
  • Princes Gate Mineral Water
  • Tropicana
  • Milk

Photos

Burger King - Darlington

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Darlington:

Serving Burger, American

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
21:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
21:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
21:00
Thursday
12:00
-
21:00
Friday
12:00
-
21:00
Saturday
12:00
-
21:00
Sunday
12:00
-
18:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 28 Mar 2019. Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Burger King Darlington
Burger King

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

38 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Burger King

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.