27-29 Euston Road
Kings Cross
London, NW1 2SD


Phone: 02078376073

Menu

What's New

  • Halloumi Chilli King Meal
  • Rebel Whopper Meal
  • 6 Chilli Cheese Bites
  • 9 Jalapeno Chicken Fries

Flame Grilled Burger Meals

  • Triple Whopper Meal
  • Double Whopper Meal
  • Whopper Meal
  • Bacon Double Cheese XL Meal
  • Big King XL Meal
  • Bacon King Meal
  • Steakhouse Angus Meal
  • Bacon Double Cheese Meal

Crispy & Tender Chicken Meals

  • Roadhouse Crispy Chicken Meal
  • Chicken Royale Bacon & Cheese Meal
  • Crispy Chicken Bacon King Meal
  • Chicken Royale Meal
  • Crispy Chicken Sandwich Meal
  • 4 Chicken Strips Meal
  • 9 Chicken Nuggets Meal

Veggie & More Meals

  • Veggie Bean Burger Meal
  • King Fish Meal
  • Rebel Whopper Meal
  • Halloumi Chilli King Meal
  • Halloumi King Meal
  • Halloumi Meal

Flame Grilled Burgers

  • Triple Whopper
  • Double Whopper
  • Whopper
  • Bacon Double Cheese XL
  • Big King XL
  • Bacon King
  • Steakhouse Angus
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger

Crispy & Tender Chicken

  • Roadhouse Crispy Chicken Sandwich
  • Chicken Royale with Bacon & Cheese
  • Crispy Chicken Bacon King
  • Chicken Royale
  • Crispy Chicken Sandwich

Veggie & More

  • Veggie Bean Burger
  • King Fish
  • Rebel Whopper
  • Halloumi Chilli King
  • Halloumi King Burger
  • Halloumi Burger

Kids' Meals

  • Nuggets Kids Meal
  • Cheeseburger Kids Meal
  • Chicken Burger Kids Meal
  • Hamburger Kids Meal
  • Veggie Bean Burger Kids Meal
  • Fish Kids Meal

Sides

  • 9 Jalapeno Chicken Fries
  • 6 Jalapeno Chicken Fries
  • 20 Chicken Fries
  • 6 Chicken Fries
  • 4 Chicken Strips
  • 2 Chicken Strips
  • 6 Chili Cheese Bites
  • 4 Chilli Bites
  • 12 Onion Rings
  • 8 Onion Rings
  • Fries

Chicken Nuggets

  • 20 Nuggets
  • 9 Nuggets
  • 6 Nuggets

Beverages

  • Diet Coke
  • Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
  • Sprite
  • Fanta Orange
  • Princes Gate Mineral Water
  • Tropicana Orange Juice
  • Tropicana Apple Juice

Dips

  • BBQ
  • Sweet Chilli
  • Ketchup
  • Mayo

Mods

  • Large Whopper
  • Chicken Royale Meal
  • 2 Large Bacon Double Cheese XL
  • 3 Large Bacon Double Cheese XL
  • Veggie Option (With Veggie Bean Burger)
  • 4 Large Bacon Double Cheese XL
  • A La Carte
  • Value Meal
  • Value Meal
  • 3pc
  • 5pc
  • Value Meal
  • Value Meal
  • Add Cheese
  • Add Bacon
  • Value Meal
  • 2pc Meal
  • 4pc Meal
  • 6pc Meal
  • 9pc Meal
  • 4pc
  • 6pc
  • 2pc
  • 4pc
  • 8pc
  • 12pc
  • 16pc
  • 6pc
  • 9pc
  • 20pc
  • Coke
  • Sprite
  • Coke Zero Sugar
  • Fanta
  • 5 Alive
  • Diet Coke
  • Tropicana

Have it your way

  • Extra Bacon
  • Extra Cheese
  • Fries
  • Onion Rings
  • Apple Fries
  • Hamburger Patty
  • Whopper Patty
  • Angus Patty
  • Royale Patty
  • Crispy Chicken Patty

Photos

Burger King logo
Burger King logo

Burger King - Kings Cross

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: NW1

Serving American, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
08:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
08:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
08:00
-
01:00
Thursday
08:00
-
01:00
Friday
08:00
-
01:00
Saturday
08:00
-
01:00
Sunday
08:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 18 Feb 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Warren Street - 0.45m, Euston - 0.6m, Camden Town - 0.63m


Also known as:
Burger King Kings Cross
Burger King
Burger King

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

196 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Burger King

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.