Unit G31-32, Trinity Walk Shopping Centre
Wakefield, WF1 1QR


Phone: -

Menu

Favourites

  • Whopper Meal
  • Chicken Royale Bacon & Cheese Meal
  • 6 Chilli Cheese Bites
  • Large Fries

Meals

  • Triple Whopper Meal
  • Double Whopper Meal
  • Whopper Meal
  • Bacon Double Cheese XL Meal
  • Chicken Royale Meal
  • Chicken Royale Bacon & Cheese Meal
  • Bacon King Meal
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger Meal

Burgers

  • Triple Whopper®
  • Double Whopper®
  • Whopper®
  • Bacon Double Cheese XL
  • Chicken Royale Bacon & Cheese
  • Chicken Royale
  • Bacon King Burger
  • Bacon Double Cheese

Kids Meal

  • Chicken Nuggets Kids Meal
  • Cheeseburger Kids Meal
  • Hamburger Kids Meal

Sides & Fries

  • 6 Chilli Cheese Bites
  • 4 Chilli Cheese Bites
  • 20 Chicken Nuggets
  • 9 Chicken Nuggets
  • 6 Chicken Nuggets
  • Large Fries

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola Original Taste
  • Diet Coke
  • Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
  • Sprite
  • Fanta Orange
  • Tropicana Orange Juice
  • Tropicana Apple Juice

Dips

  • Ketchup dip
  • Mayonnaise dip

Mods

  • Coca-Cola
  • Coke Zero®
  • Diet Coke®
  • Sprite®
  • Fanta®
  • Princes Gate Still Spring Water
  • Tropicana® Apple Juice
  • Tropicana® Orange Juice
  • Bacon
  • Cheese
  • Extra Whopper Patty
  • Extra Royal Patty
  • Extra Hamburger Patty

Photos

Burger King - Wakefield

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Wakefield:

Serving Burger, American

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
20:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
20:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
20:00
Thursday
12:00
-
20:00
Friday
12:00
-
20:00
Saturday
12:00
-
20:00
Sunday
12:00
-
18:00


Also known as:
Burger King - Wakefield Trinity
Burger King Wakefield
Burger King

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

120 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Burger King

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.