49 Seborne Walk
Walthamstow
London, E17 7JR


Phone: -

Menu

What's New

  • Roadhouse Crispy Chicken Meal
  • Roadhouse Crispy Chicken
  • 6 Piece Mac N Cheese Bites
  • 4 Piece Mac N Cheese Bites

Flamed Grilled Burger Meals

  • Triple Whopper Meal
  • Double Whopper®
  • Whopper®
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger XL
  • Big King XL
  • Bacon King
  • Steakhouse Angus
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger

Chicken Meals

  • Roadhouse Crispy Chicken
  • Chicken Royale with Bacon & Cheese
  • Crispy Chicken Bacon King
  • Chicken Royale
  • Crispy Chicken Sandwich
  • 4pcs Chicken Strips Meal
  • 9pcs Nugget Meal

Fish & Veggie Meals

  • Veggie Bean Burger Meal
  • King Fish

Kids Meal

  • Chicken Nuggets Kids Meal
  • Cheeseburger Kids Meal
  • Chicken Burger Kids Meal
  • King Junior Hamburger (Meal)
  • Veggie Bean Burger Kids Meal
  • Kids Fish Meal

Flame Grilled Burgers

  • Triple Whopper®
  • Double Whopper® (Sandwich)
  • Whopper®
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger XL
  • Big King XL
  • Bacon King
  • Steakhouse Angus
  • Bacon Double Cheeseburger

Crispy & Tender Chicken

  • Roadhouse Crispy Chicken (Sandwich)
  • Chicken Royale with Bacon & Cheese
  • Crispy Chicken Bacon King
  • Chicken Royale
  • Crispy Chicken Sandwich

Fish & Veggie Burgers

  • Veggie Bean Burger
  • King Fish

Sides

  • 6 Piece Mac N Cheese Bites
  • 4 Piece Mac N Cheese Bites
  • 9 Piece Chicken Fries
  • 6 Piece Chicken Fries
  • 4 Chicken Strips
  • 2 Chicken Strips
  • 6 Chilli Bites
  • 4 Chilli Bites
  • 12 Onion Rings
  • 8 Onion Rings
  • Fries

Chicken Nuggets

  • 20pc Chicken Nuggets
  • 9pc Chicken Nuggets
  • 6pc Chicken Nuggets

Beverages

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coke
  • Coke Zero
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Princes Gate Mineral Water
  • Tropicana Orange Juice
  • Tropicana Apple Juice

Dips

  • BBQ
  • Sweet Chilli
  • Ketchup
  • Mayo

MODS

  • Caramel Sauce
  • Chocolate Sauce
  • BBQ Dip
  • Sweet Chilli Dip

Meal Deal

  • 2 Portions of Large Fries
  • 9pcs of Nuggets
  • 12pcs Chilli Bites & 2 Hot Brownies
  • 3 Large Fries
  • 20pcs Chicken Nuggets
  • 9pcs Nuggets
  • Hamburger Meal
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Chicken Nuggets (4pcs) Meal
  • Chicken Burger Meal
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Fish Fingers (3pcs) Meal
  • 9pcs Nuggets & 3 Chocolate Cookies
  • 20pcs Chicken Nuggets & 3 Hot Brownies
  • 20pcs Chicken Nuggets & 12 Chilli Bites

Have it your way

  • Add Bacon
  • Add Cheese
  • Add an extra Burger (Beef)
  • Add Dips

Photos

Burger King - Walthamstow

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Burger, American

Opening Hours:
Monday
10:00
-
20:00
Tuesday
10:00
-
20:00
Wednesday
10:00
-
20:00
Thursday
10:00
-
20:00
Friday
10:00
-
20:00
Saturday
10:00
-
20:00
Sunday
11:00
-
19:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 Oct 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Blackhorse Road - 0.65m, Walthamstow Central - 0.84m, Tottenham Hale - 1.41m, Leytonstone - 1.71m


Also known as:
Burger King Walthamstow
Burger King
Burger King

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

212 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Burger King

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.