Menu

Burgers

  • Uncle Sam
  • Mac Attack
  • Independence Day
  • Anna Nicole Smith
  • Dirty South
  • Man vs. Burger
  • Frying Scotsman
  • Django
  • Apollo Creed
  • Good Morning, Vietnam
  • PBJ

Six Nations Six Burgers

  • Scotland
  • England
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Wales
  • France

Wings

  • 4 Pieces Wings
  • 8 Pieces Wings
  • 12 Pieces Wings
  • 16 Pieces Wings

Fries and Sides

  • Beer Battered Onion Rings
  • Monkey Fingers
  • Mac 'N' Cheese
  • Haggis Fritters
  • Halloumi Fries
  • Cajun Vegetables Skewers
  • Corn on the Cob
  • House Slaw
  • Side Salad
  • Fries
  • Hand Cut Fries
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Bacon, Cheese and BBQ Sauce (Tater Tots)
  • Beef Chilli, Cheese, Jalapenos and Onions
  • Vegan Pulled Pork, Maple and Bourbon, BBQ Sauce, Crispy Onion and Jalapenos (Tater Tots)

Build Your Own

  • Bad Boy

Alternatives

  • 8oz Ribeye Steak
  • Hot Dogs
  • BBQ Pork Ribs
  • Chargrilled Chicken
  • The Hogfather
  • Chicken and Waffles

Sauces

  • Garlic Mayo
  • Beer Mustard
  • BBQ
  • Sweet Kick (Mild)
  • Buffalo (Hot)
  • Round House (Extra Hot)
  • Creamy Pepper Sauce
  • B&B Sauce
  • Dirty Mayo
  • Sour Cream
  • Lemon and Herb Piri-Piri
  • Any 3
  • Wasabi Mayo
  • Sriracha Mayo
  • Hoisin Mayo
  • Buttermilk Ranch
  • Blue Cheese Ranch

Soft Drinks

  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Fanta
  • Irn Bru

Scottish Beer

  • Innis & Gunn Lager 4.6%, 440ml
  • Innis & Gunn Original – Bourbon Barrel Scotch Ale, 6.6%, 330ml
  • Stewart Edinbrugh Gold
  • Black Isle Organic Blonde
  • Brewgooder – Lager, 4.5%, 330ml
  • Hollyrood – Pale Ale, 5%, 330ml
  • Brewdog Punk IPA – IPA, 5.6%, 330ml
  • Black Isle Blonde – Organic Blonde Beer, 4.6%, 330ml
  • Stewart Edinburgh Gold – Golden Ale, 4.8%, 500ml
  • Innis & Gunn Blood Red Sky – Rum Barrel Red Beer, 6.8%, 330ml
  • Deuchars IPA – IPA, 4.4%, 500ml

Imported Beers

  • Heineken – Lager, 5%, 330ml
  • Amstel – Lager, 5%, 300ml

Gluten Free Beers

  • Bellfield Brewery Lawless Village IPA – IPA, 4.5%, 330ml
  • Crabbies Alcoholic Ginger Beer – 4%, 500ml

Cider

  • Bulmers Original – 4.5%, 500ml
  • Old Mout Summer Berries – 4%, 500ml

Wine

  • Pitmaster Viognier
  • Boundary Hut Sauvignon Blanc
  • Lawsons Dry Hills Pinot Gris
  • Pitmaster Shiraz
  • Montanes Malbec
  • Chocolate Box Cabernet Sauvignon
  • Torreon de Parades Rose
  • Prosecco

Burgers Option

  • Aberdeen Angus Beef
  • Grilled Butterflied Chicken Breast
  • Moo-Less Mince (Vegan)
  • Cluck-Less Chicken (Vegan)
  • Jalapenos and Buffalo Hot Sauce
  • Extra Patty
  • Aberdeen Angus Beef
  • Grilled Butterflied Chicken Breast
  • Moo-Less Mince (VG)
  • Cluck-Less Chicken (VG)

Wings Options

  • BBQ
  • Sweet Kick (Mild)
  • Buffalo (Hot)
  • Round House (Extra Hot)

Build Your Own Options

  • Aberdeen Angus Beef
  • Grilled Butterflied Chicken Breast
  • Moo-Less Mince (Vegan)
  • Cluck-Less Chicken (Vegan)
  • Monterey Jack
  • Extra Matture Scottish Cheddar
  • Mexican Chilli Cheddar
  • Halloumi
  • American Style Cheese
  • Vegan Cheese
  • Virginia Sweet Cured Bacon
  • Mac 'N' Cheese Fritter
  • Aberdeen Angus Beef Chilli
  • BBQ Pulled Pork
  • Vegan BBQ Pulled Pork
  • Haggis Fritter
  • 2 Onion Rings
  • Extra Cheese
  • LTO (Lettuce, Tomato and Onion)
  • Pickles
  • Jalapeno Salsa
  • Caramelised Onions
  • Sauteed Mushrooms
  • Mini Coleslaw
  • Peanut Butter
  • Strawberry Jam
  • Frickles
  • White Glazed (Vegan)
  • Seeded Brioche
  • Carb Free (No Bun)
  • Gluten Free
  • Garlic Mayo
  • Beer Mustard
  • Sweet Kick (Mild)
  • Buffalo (Hot)
  • Round House (Extra Hot)
  • Creamy Pepper Sauce
  • B&B Sauce
  • Dirty Mayo
  • Hickory Smoked BBQ
  • Sour Cream
  • Lemon and Herb Piri-Piri
  • Mozzarella
  • Blue Cheese
  • Black Pudding
  • Crispy Noodles
  • Extra Cheese
  • Fried Egg
  • Red Onion Chutney
  • Satay Sauce
  • Wasabi Mayo
  • Sriracha Mayo
  • Hoisin Mayo
  • Buttermilk Ranch
  • Blue Cheese Ranch

Alternatives Options

  • Chilli Dog (Beef Chilli, Jalapenos and Sour Cream)
  • Dirty Dog (Virginia Sweet Cured Bacon and Mature Scottish Cheddar Cheese)
  • Add Caramelised Onions
  • Half Rack
  • Full Rack
  • Scottie Dog (Haggis, Scottish Cheddar Cheese, HP Sauce and Crispy Onions)

Photos

Burgers & Beer Grillhouse logo

Burgers & Beer Grillhouse - Edinburgh

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Edinburgh:

Serving Burger, Beer

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 28 Jan 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Burgers and Beers Grillhouse
Burgers & Beers Grillhouse
Burgers & Beer Grillhouse
Burgers And Beers Grillhouse

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

13 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Burgers & Beer Grillhouse

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.