16-18 Montpelier Vale
Blackheath
London, SE3 0TA


Phone: 02082972727

Deals and Offers

Two- or Three-Course Meal for Two at Café Rouge, Nationwide (Up to 58% Off)

After purchasing this deal, you'll need to visit the website listed on your voucher to complete redemption. Surcharges apply for selected dishes Patrons can choose from the Taste of Rouge menu only The menu includes: Starters: French onion soup | garlic mushrooms | pea and mint tortelloni | breaded whitebait | breaded camembert Mains: poulet breton | moules marinière | steak and frites | duck confit | leffe beer battered fish | summer salad with chicken | croque monsieur | pea and asparagus risotto | boeuf bourguignon | omelette | chargrilled chicken burger | black angus burger Desserts: beignets | chocolate tarte | crème brûlée | tarte au citron | ice cream See the full menu.

2 for 1 at Cafe Rouge - London - Blackheath

Cafe Rouge serves delicious and affordable French food in a stylishly elegant bistro style setting that is ideal for spending quality time with loved ones. Cafe Rouge is truly the perfect spot for dining and for enjoying special occasions, whether guests are eating out with family and friends or enjoying a romantic meal for two.

2 for 1 at Café Rouge - London - Blackheath

Café Rouge serves delicious and affordable French food in a stylishly elegant bistro style setting that is ideal for spending quality time with loved ones. Café Rouge is truly the perfect spot for dining and for enjoying special occasions, whether guests are eating out with family and friends or enjoying a romantic meal for two.

Save up to 8% with Cafe Rouge eGift Card

This is a Restaurant eGift Card that can be used in Cafe Rouge. Café Rouge is a French-style restaurant chain with over 120 sites across the UK. At Café Rouge you can enjoy a wide selection of soups, salads, pastries and hot or cold beverages.

Menu

Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal for 1
  • Meal Deal for 2

Croques

  • Croque Monsieur
  • Croque Madame
  • Croque Mushroom (v)
  • Croque Club
  • BBQ Pulled Beef Croque
  • Camembert & Pancetta Croque

Burgers

  • Chicken Burger
  • Black Angus Burger
  • Chickpea Burger

Toppings

  • Add Streaky Bacon
  • Add Camembert
  • Add Smashed Avocado
  • Add Fried Free Range Egg
  • Add Portobello Mushroom
  • Add Grilled Halloumi
  • Add Red Onion Chutney

Wings

  • Wings x 6
  • Wings x 12
  • Wings x 20

Chicken Crunchies

  • Chicken Crunchies x 6
  • Chicken Crunchies x 12
  • Chicken Crunchies x 20

Sides

  • Crispy Halloumi Sticks (New!)
  • Fries (V)
  • House Salad (VG)
  • Sweet Potato Fries

Bundles

  • Croque Bundle for 1
  • Burger Bundle for 1
  • Burger Bundle for 2

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry’s Phish Food
  • Ben & Jerry’s Chocolate Fudge Brownie

Soft Drinks

  • Coke (330 ml Can)
  • Diet Coke (330 ml Can)
  • Belu Still Water (330ml)
  • Belu Sparkling Water (330ml)

Bottled Beers

  • Stella Artois
  • Corona
  • Vedett IPA
  • Punk IPA
  • Nanny State
  • Camden Hells
  • Estrella Galicia Gluten Free
  • Hoegaarden
  • Leffe Blonde
  • Fruli 330ml
  • Stella Cidre

Mods (Hidden)

  • No Mayo
  • Classic Mayo
  • Sriracha Mayo
  • Dijon Mayo
  • Gluten Free

Hidden

  • Spicy Chickpea Burger (Vegan)
  • Sweet Potato Fries

2-4-1 Promotion

  • + 1 Free Croque Monsieur
  • + 1 Free Croque Mushroom (v)
  • + 1 Free Beef Burger

Mods Sauce

  • BBQ Sauce
  • Chilli (Hot)
  • No Sauce

Photos

Cafe Rouge logo
Cafe Rouge logo

Cafe Rouge - Blackheath

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving French, Salad

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
00:00
-
00:00
Thursday
00:00
-
00:00
Friday
00:00
-
00:00
Saturday
00:00
-
00:00
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 May 2019. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Greenwich - 1.21m, Lewisham - 1.66m, North Greenwich - 1.73m


Also known as:
Stack & Grill
Café Rouge
Cafe Rouge London Blackheath
Cafe Rouge
Cafe Rouge/stack Grill/wonderchicken

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

4 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Cafe Rouge

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.