265 Clarkston Road
Cathcart
Glasgow, G44 3DT

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Pakora
  • Plain Naan
  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chef`s Special A For 1

Carrier Bag

  • Carrier Bag

Special Offers

  • Munchi Box
  • Tea Time Specials
  • Chef`s Special A For 1
  • Chef`s Special A For 2
  • Chef`s Special A For 4
  • Chef`s Special B For 1
  • Chef`s Special B For 2
  • Chef`s Special B For 4
  • Mini Buffet For 2
  • Mini Buffet For 4

Starters

  • Mozzeralla Sticks
  • Spiced Potato Fritters
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Mince Samosa
  • Garlic Spiced Mushrooms
  • Kabli Chana (Chickpeas)
  • Chana Poori (Chickpeas)
  • Chicken Poori
  • Combo Starter

Tandoori Starters

  • Tikka Starter
  • Spiced Chicken Chaat

Pakoras

  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Mushroom Pakora
  • Mixed Pakora
  • Fish Pakora
  • Onion Bhaji Rings
  • Onion Bhaji (Original)

Charcoal Grill

  • Chicken Tikka Grill
  • Lamb Tikka Grill
  • Mixed Lamb & Chicken Tikka Grill
  • Tandoori Jhinga (King Prawns) Grill
  • Tandoori Combination Grill
  • Tandoori Half Chicken Grill
  • Egyptian Kebab
  • Turkish Shish Kebab

Popular Punjabi

  • Bhuna
  • Bombay
  • Ceylon
  • Dansak
  • Dopiaza
  • Korma
  • Mushroom
  • Madras
  • Patia
  • Rogan Josh
  • Saag

Special Korma Dishes

  • Mughlai
  • Kashmiri
  • Ceylonese
  • Gorkha
  • Mirch Malai
  • Komal

Karahi Dishes

  • Karahi

Balti Dishes

  • Balti
  • Mozzarella Balti

The Connoisseurs

  • Lemon Masala
  • Nantara
  • Garam Masala
  • Bombay Rogan Josh
  • Tikka Shimla
  • Makhani Masala
  • Sabzi Gosht
  • Jelendari
  • Kali Mirch
  • Hyderabadi

Speciality Dishes

  • Lemony
  • Pista Pasanda
  • Tandoori Masala
  • Butter Masala
  • Red Fort Delicacy
  • Shahi Korma
  • Jaipuri
  • Masala
  • Tikka Masala
  • Masalader
  • Chasni
  • Sweet & Sour Chasni
  • Zentara
  • Jalfrezi
  • Chilli Masala
  • Zaykayander
  • Achari
  • South Indian Garlic
  • Punjabi Pardesi

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Breast Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Minced Lamb Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Atlantic Prawn Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Mushroom Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani
  • Special Mixed Biryani

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Saag Paneer
  • Mattar Paneer
  • Potato & Cauliflower
  • Chana Saag Bhaji
  • Methi Aloo
  • Bhindi Aloo
  • Rattan Daal Turka
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Mattar Aloo
  • Vegetable Punjabi Masala
  • Saag Aloo
  • Pakora Curry
  • Indian Vegetable Bhuna
  • Mushroom Bhaji

Rice Dishes

  • Pilau Rice
  • Boiled Rice
  • Lemon Rice
  • Kabli Chana Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Club Special Rice

Naan Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Garlic Bread
  • Cheese Naan
  • Spicy Coriander
  • Spiced Vegetable
  • Spiced Mince
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Plain Paratha
  • Spiced Vegetable Paratha
  • Spiced Mince Paratha
  • Tandoori Paratha
  • Garlic Butter Paratha

Accompaniments

  • Chapati
  • Spiced Onions
  • Mango Chutney
  • Mixed Pickles
  • Raita
  • Cucumber Raita
  • Spiced Mushroom
  • Fried Mushroom
  • Poppadom

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Garlic Pizza
  • Death By Pepperoni
  • Donner King
  • Masala Donner
  • Heavens Surprise
  • Rooster Booster
  • Spicy Mince
  • Spicy Lamb
  • Spicy Chicken
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Ham & Pineapple
  • Chilli Masala
  • Four Seasons
  • Too Hot To Handle
  • Jaipuri Pizza
  • Meat Feast

Calzones

  • Donner Calzone
  • Masala Donner Calzone
  • Spicy Chicken Calzone
  • Spicy Lamb Calzone
  • Chicken Tikka Calzone
  • Calzone Devil

Kebabs

  • Chicken Shawarma Kebab
  • Donner Kebab
  • Masala Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Lamb Tikka Kebab
  • BBQ Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • BBQ Lamb Tikka Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • The Last Word Kebab
  • Donner & Chips
  • Donner, Chips & Cheese
  • Masala Donner, Chips & Cheese
  • Tray of Donner Meat
  • Roll & Donner

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Grill Burger

Hoagies

  • Masala Donner Hoggie
  • Donner Hoggie
  • Chicken Tikka Hoggie
  • Lamb Tikka Hoggie
  • Mixed Hoggie

Mexicano

  • Spicy Chicken Mexicano
  • Spicy Lamb Mexicano
  • Spicy Mince Mexicano
  • Donner Mexicano
  • Masala Donner Mexicano

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Curry Sauce
  • Curry Sauce & Rice
  • Chips & Curry Sauce
  • Masala Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips & Spicy Chicken
  • Chips & Spicy Lamb
  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese

Kids Meals

  • Kids Chicken Burger JNR
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets JNR
  • Kids Planet Pizza JNR
  • Kids Burger JNR
  • Kids Mini Kebab JNR
  • Kids Fish Fingers JNR
  • Kids Chicken Popcorn

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta Lemon
  • Fanta Twist
  • Lilt
  • Irn-Bru
  • Diet Irn-Bru

Photos

Cafe India logo

Cafe India - Cathcart

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Glasgow: G41, G42, G43, G44, G45, G46, G73, G76, G77

Serving Indian, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
16:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:30
-
23:00
Thursday
16:30
-
23:00
Friday
16:30
-
23:30
Saturday
16:30
-
23:30
Sunday
16:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 11 Dec 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Cafe India Clarkston Road
Cafe India

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1462 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Cafe India

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.