Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Cagney's

Serving central London tantalising American dishes since the late 70’s, Cagney’s has become a staple of the Russell Square dining scene.

Two-Course Meal with Wine for Up to Four at Cagney's Restaurant (Up to 50% Off)

Choose from Three Options £13 for a two-course meal with a glass of wine for one (up to 42% off) £24 for a two-course meal with glass of wine for two (up to 46% off) £45 for a two-course meal with glass of wine for four (up to 50% off) Selection of starters may include: potato skin filled with cheese and bacon | tortilla chips | onion-stuffed mushrooms Selection of mains may include: chicken breast stuffed with ham and cheese | lamb kebab | gammon steak Selection of wines may include: sauvignon blanc | cabernat sauvignon

2 for 1 at Cagney's

Serving central London tantalising American dishes since the late 70’s, Cagney’s has become a staple of the Russell Square dining scene.

Menu

Please call takeaway to get menu and order food.

Photos

Cagney's Restaurant logo

Cagney's Restaurant - Holborn

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving American, Italian

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 24 Apr 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Russell Square - 0.11m, Holborn - 0.56m, Chancery Lane - 0.64m, Goodge Street - 0.66m, Angel - 0.67m


Also known as:
Cagneys
Cagney's Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

8 / 5

10 customers rate this takeaway as 8 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on TasteCard.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Cagney's Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.