Menu

Starters

  • Buttermilk Wings
  • Bacon Bourbon Meat Balls
  • Baby Back Ribs

Mains

  • Spicy Chicken Burger
  • The Cattle Burger
  • Southern Fried Chicken Burger
  • Dingley Dell Pulled Pork
  • Angus Short Rib
  • 10oz Angus Rib-Eye
  • Pork Combo
  • Smoked Half Chicken
  • Buttermilk Fried Chicken

Mods

  • Pulled Pork
  • Smoked Bacon
  • Jalapeno’s

Sides

  • Cajun Fries
  • Burger Sauce
  • 911 Sauce
  • Coleslaw
  • Beer & Honey Onion Rings
  • Mac & Cheese (V)
  • Chargrilled Mixed Vegetables (V)
  • BBQ Sauce
  • Buffalo Sauce

Desserts

  • Cheesecake of the Day

Soft Drinks

  • Coke (330ml)
  • Diet Coke (330ml)
  • Coke Zero (330ml)
  • Coke (200ml)
  • Diet Coke (200ml)
  • Coke Zero (200ml)
  • Lemonade (200ml)
  • Mineral Water – Still
  • Mineral Water – Sparkling
  • Frobishers Apple
  • Frobishers Cranberry
  • Frobishers Orange
  • Frobishers Pineapple
  • Fever Tree – Tonic
  • Fever Tree – Light Tonic
  • Fever Tree- Mediterranean Tonic
  • Fever Tree- Ginger Beer

Burgers

  • Southern Fried Chicken Burger
  • The Cattle Burger

Photos

Cattle & Co logo

Cattle & Co - Kings Cross

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
00:00
-
00:00
Thursday
00:00
-
00:00
Friday
00:00
-
00:00
Saturday
00:00
-
00:00
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 16 Apr 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 0 "URGENT IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Warren Street - 0.45m, Euston - 0.6m, Camden Town - 0.63m


Also known as:
Cattle&Co
Cattle & Co.
Cattle & Co
Cattle And Co

Ratings and reviews

1 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 1 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Cattle & Co

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.