685 Clarkston Road
Netherlee
Glasgow, G44 3SE


Phone: -

Menu

Pizzas 12"

  • The Ian Brown Pizza
  • Rib-Eye Steak Pizza
  • Chargrilled Chicken Pizza
  • The Italian Pizza
  • Ham Favourite Pizza
  • The Manuka Pizza (V)
  • The Mexican Pizza
  • Tomato Favourite Pizza (V)
  • Parma Ham Pizza
  • Chorizo Pizza
  • Piri Piri Chicken Pizza
  • Goats Cheese Pizza (V)
  • Goats Cheese with Fig Pizza (V)
  • Roasted Vegetables Pizza (V)

Options for Pizza 12"

  • Anchovies
  • Artichoke
  • BBQ Pulled Pork
  • Cajun Chicken
  • Caramelised Red Onions
  • Chargrilled Chicken
  • Chilli
  • Chilli Olive Oil
  • Chorizo
  • Egg
  • Extra Cheese
  • Extra Virgin Olive Oil
  • Figs
  • Fresh Cherry Tomatoes
  • Fresh Mixed Olives
  • Fresh Sliced Tomatoes
  • Garlic Olive Oil
  • Ham
  • Italian Salami
  • Italian Sausage
  • Jalapenos
  • Meatballs
  • Mushrooms
  • Parma Ham
  • Pepperoni Sausage
  • Peppers
  • Pineapple
  • Plain Chicken
  • Pulled Pork
  • Red Onion
  • Ribeye Steak
  • Roasted Garlic
  • Roasted Peppers
  • Roasted Walnuts
  • Rocket
  • Shaves of Parmesan
  • Sour Cream
  • Spicy Chicken
  • Sundried Tomatoes
  • Sweetcorn
  • Tuna

Options for Pizza 09"

  • Artichoke
  • BBQ Pulled Pork
  • Cajun Chicken
  • Caramelised Red Onions
  • Chargrilled Chicken
  • Chilli
  • Chilli Olive Oil
  • Chorizo
  • Egg
  • Extra Cheese
  • Extra Virgin Olive Oil
  • Figs
  • Fresh Cherry Tomatoes
  • Fresh Mixed Olives
  • Fresh Sliced Tomatoes
  • Garlic Olive Oil
  • Ham
  • Italian Salami
  • Italian Sausage
  • Jalapenos
  • Meatballs
  • Mushrooms
  • Parma Ham
  • Pepperoni Sausage
  • Peppers
  • Pineapple
  • Plain Chicken
  • Pulled Pork
  • Red Onion
  • Ribeye Steak
  • Roasted Garlic
  • Roasted Peppers
  • Roasted Walnuts
  • Rocket
  • Shaves of Parmesan
  • Sour Cream
  • Spicy Chicken
  • Sundried Tomatoes
  • Sweetcorn
  • Tuna
  • Anchovies

Make Your Own Pizza 09"

  • 100% Grated Pure Mozzarella Cheese
  • 100% Grated Cheddar Cheese
  • Mozzarella & Cheddar Mix
  • 100% Goats Cheese Cheese
  • 100% Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese

Make Your Own Pizza 12"

  • 100% Grated Pure Mozzarella Cheese
  • 100% Grated Cheddar Cheese
  • Mozzarella & Cheddar Mix
  • 100% Goats Cheese Cheese
  • 100% Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Pizza Bread
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Chilli
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Pizza Bread with Olive Oil & Rosemary

To Share

  • Loaded Chips
  • Mexican Chips (V)
  • Chunky Chips (V)
  • Sweet Potato Fries (V)

Dips

  • BBQ
  • Garlic Mayonnaise
  • Guacamole
  • Hot Chilli
  • Piri Piri
  • Salsa
  • Sour Cream

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola 0.33L
  • Diet Coca-Cola 0.33L
  • Irn Bru 0.33L
  • San Pellegrino Blood Orange 330ml
  • San Pellegrino Lemon 330ml
  • San Pellegrino Orange 330ml
  • Water 500ml
  • Appletiser 275ml

Standard Wines

  • House Red Wine
  • House White Wine

Premium Wines

  • Marques de Calado Tempranillo, Spain (Red)
  • Tavino Sangiovese, Italy (Red)
  • Vina Carrasco, Merlot, Central Valley Chile (Red)
  • Alfredini Garganega Pinot Grigio, Italy (White)
  • Vina Carrasco, Sauvignon Blanc (White)

Standard Beers

  • San Miguel Beer
  • Sol Beer

Premium Beers

  • Birra Moretti
  • Peroni

Photos

CC's Pizza Parlour logo
CC's Pizza Parlour logo

CC's Pizza Parlour - Netherlee

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Glasgow: G77

Serving Italian, Pizza

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
CC's Wood-Fired Pizza
CC's Wood-Fired Pizza
CC's Pizza Parlour
Cc's Pizza Parlour

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

93 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate CC's Pizza Parlour

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.