209 Chapeltown Road
Chapeltown
Leeds, LS7 3DX

Phone: 01132625688

Menu

Starters

  • Chicken Tikka (Portion)
  • Onion Bhaji (Portion)
  • Samosa (2)
  • Fish Masala (Deep Fry-Portion)
  • Chicken Tikka (Portion)
  • Spicy Wings (4 Pieces)
  • Seekh Kebab (2 Pieces)

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Garlic Margherita Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Hotshot Pizza
  • Ham & Pineapple Pizza
  • Tropicana Pizza
  • Chicken Pizza
  • Spicy Beef Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Donner King Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Tuna & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Vegetable Pizza
  • Al Funghi Pizza
  • Pollo Funghi Pizza
  • CFC Special Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic & Cheese Bread
  • Garlic Bread

Chicken

  • 1 Piece Chicken
  • 2 Pieces Chicken
  • 3 Pieces Chicken
  • 1 Piece Chicken & 4 Hot Wings Meal
  • 5 Pieces Chicken
  • 4 x Hot Wings
  • 6 x Hot wings
  • Quarter Pounder Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Spicy Fillet Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Cheeseburger
  • Quarter Pounder Plain Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Classic Chicken Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Donner Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Fish Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Vegetable Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Supreme Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Tower Burger

Wings Meals

  • 4 x Hot Wings Meal
  • 6 x Hot Wings Meal
  • 8 x Hot Wings Meal
  • 4 x Hot Wings & 1 Piece Chicken Meal

Kebab Meals

  • Donner Kebab on Naan Meal
  • Donner Kebab in Pitta Bread
  • Donner Meat Kebab with Chips
  • Chicken Tikka on Naan Meal
  • Chicken Tikka with Chips Meal
  • Seekh Kebab Naan (Chicken)
  • Seekh Kebab with Chips (Chicken)

Wrap Meals

  • Chicken Fillet Wrap Meal
  • Donner Wrap Meal
  • Seekh Kebab Wrap Meal (Chicken)
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap Meal
  • Chicken & Donner Wrap Meal
  • Seekh Kebab & Donner Wrap Meal

Burger Meals

  • Fillet Burger Meal
  • Spicy Fillet Burger Meal
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Quarter Pounder Supreme Burger Meal
  • Classic Chicken Burger Meal
  • Fish Burger Meal
  • Vegetable Burger Meal
  • Quarter Pounder Donner Burger Meal

Masala Dishes

  • Meat
  • Chicken
  • Chicken & Meat
  • Chicken & Spinach
  • Meat & Spinach
  • Vegetable

Biryani Dishes

  • Meat Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Chef Special Biryani
  • Half Biryani with Salad & Sauce

Balti Dishes

  • Meat Balti
  • Chicken Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Balti
  • Fish Balti
  • King Prawn Balti
  • Chef Special Balti
  • Vegetable Balti

Others

  • Chips
  • Cheese & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets (6 Pieces)
  • Chicken Strips (5 Pieces)
  • Fish Fingers (5 Pieces)
  • Chicken Fillet Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken & Donner Wrap
  • Seekh Kebab & Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap

Kids Meals

  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (6 Pieces)
  • Kids Chicken Strips (5 Pieces)
  • Kids Fish Fingers (5 Pieces)
  • Kids Donner Meat with Chips (Small)

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi Light
  • 7up
  • Mirinda Orange
  • Capri-Sun Orange
  • Water

Photos

CFC logo

CFC - Chapeltown

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leeds:

Serving Burger, Chicken, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:00
Thursday
11:30
-
23:00
Friday
11:30
-
23:00
Saturday
11:30
-
23:00
Sunday
13:30
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 3 May 2019. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Chapeltown Fried Chicken
CFC & Curry House (Original)
CFC
Cfc & Curry House

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

28 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Said @
Mar 23, 2019
Wow. Hard to find such a great food take away these days . amazing.and delicious curry and Britain dishes. Freshly and professionally food prepared and served while you waiting.
Friendly and quick customer service.
Definitely recommend
Freshta @
Mar 13, 2019
Best place quality and cheap food and great customers service

Been there? Share your experience. Rate CFC

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.