47 Old Church Street
Newton Heath
Manchester, M40 2JN

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Cheeseburger & Chips
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Donner Kebab
  • Pepsi

Special Offers

  • Offer 1
  • Offer 2
  • Offer 3
  • Offer 4
  • Offer 5

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy with Jalapeno Pizza
  • Ham & Pineapple Pizza
  • Ham & Mushrooms Pizza
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pizza
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Vegetarian with Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Vegetarian with Pineapple Pizza
  • Chaplin Special Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Seafood with Olives Pizza
  • Meat Special Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza A
  • Create Your Own Pizza B

Calzones

  • Calzone (Folded Pizza)

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushrooms
  • Garlic Bread Pomodoro

Kebabs

  • Special Kebab on Naan
  • Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Donner Kebab
  • Tray of Donner Meat
  • Tray of Donner & Chips

Burger & Grills

  • Beef Burger & Chips
  • Cheeseburger & Chips
  • Chicken Burger & Chips
  • Veggie Burger & Chips
  • Chilli Burger & Chips

Specials

  • Sirloin Steak, Chips & Salad

Chicken Meals

  • class="categoryName ">Chicken Meals
  • Chicken Nuggets (6) & Chips
  • Chicken Chunks (4) & Chips
  • Crispy Chicken Fillet Burger & Chips
  • Crispy Chicken Fillet Wrap & Chips

2 Pieces of Chicken & Chips

Side Orders

  • French Fries
  • French Fries with Cheese
  • Hash Browns (4)
  • Onion Rings (8)
  • Chicken Wings (3)
  • Chicken Strips (3)
  • Mushroom in Garlic
  • Mushroom in Garlic with Cheese
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Fresh Mixed Salad
  • Naan Bread
  • Coleslaw Salad
  • Tub of Sauce

Kids Meal

  • Kids Portion of Chicken Nuggets (4)

Desserts

  • Cheesecake
  • American Apple Pie
  • Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Tango
  • Dr Pepper
  • 7-Up
  • Bottle of Water
  • Fruit Shoot

Photos

Chaplins logo

Chaplins - Newton Heath

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Manchester: M12, M3, M24, M8, M13, M2, M35, M60, OL9, M11, M43, M9, M1, M40, M4

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:20
-
00:00
Tuesday
15:20
-
00:00
Wednesday
15:20
-
00:00
Thursday
15:20
-
00:00
Friday
15:20
-
00:00
Saturday
15:20
-
00:00
Sunday
15:20
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 3 Feb 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Chaplins Pizza
Chaplins

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

333 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chaplins

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.