616 Bristol Road
Selly Oak
Birmingham, B29 6BQ


Phone: -

Menu

Crepes & Waffles

  • Waffle Option 1
  • Waffle Option 2
  • Waffle Option 3
  • Create Your Own Waffle (1 Topping)
  • Create Your Own Waffle (2 Toppings)
  • Create Your Own Waffle (3 Toppings)
  • Crepes Option 1
  • Crepes Option 2
  • Crepes Option 3
  • Create Your Own Crepes (1 Topping)
  • Create Your Own Crepes (2 Toppings)
  • Create Your Own Crepes (3 Toppings)

Add on

  • Gelato Ice Cream
  • Ice Cream Vanilla

Toppings

  • Belgian Chocolate (Milk)
  • Belgian Chocolate White
  • Strawberry
  • Nuts
  • Fresh Cream
  • M&M's (Peanut)
  • Marshmallows
  • Maple Syrup
  • Oreo Cookies
  • Nutella
  • Lemon & Sugar
  • Chocolate Sauce
  • Strawberry Sauce
  • Raspberry Sauce
  • Toffee Sauce
  • Banana

Cakes

  • Apple Crumble with Custard
  • Chocolate
  • Chocolate Brownie with Custard
  • Concrete Cake with Custard
  • Ferrero Rocher
  • Oreo
  • Strawberry
  • Vanilla

Hot Cookie Dough

  • White Chocolate (Regular) Hot Cookie Dough
  • Milk Chocolate (Regular) Hot Cookie Dough
  • White Chocolate (Sharing) Hot Cookie Dough
  • Milk Chocolate (Sharing) Hot Cookie Dough

Biscuit Shakes

  • Jaffa Cake Milkshake
  • Jammy Dodger Milkshake
  • Oreo Milkshake
  • Hobnobs Milkshake
  • Cookies Milkshake

Milkshakes

  • Smarties Milkshake
  • Bounty Milkshake
  • Flake Milkshake
  • Caramel Milkshake
  • Daim Milkshake
  • Ferrero Rocher Milkshake
  • Galaxy Milkshake
  • Kinder Bueno Milkshake
  • Mars Milkshake
  • Rolo Milkshake
  • Twix Milkshake
  • Yorkie Milkshake
  • Aero Mint Milkshake
  • Skittles Milkshake
  • Wispa Milkshake
  • Milkybar Milkshake
  • Terry's Orange Milkshake
  • Milkyway Milkshake
  • M&M's Milkshake
  • Kit Kat Milkshake
  • Toffee Crisp Milkshake
  • Maltesers Milkshake
  • Snickers Milkshake
  • Crunchie Milkshake
  • Munchie Milkshake
  • Minstrels Milkshake

Sundaes

  • Banoffee Sundae
  • Ferrero Rocher Sundae
  • Coconut Heaven Sundae
  • Cookies & Cream Sundae
  • Chocolate Brownie Sundae
  • Millionaire Sundae
  • Apple Crumble Custard Sundae
  • Snickers Sundae
  • Strawberry Sundae
  • M&M's Sundae
  • Berry Sundae
  • Smarties Sundae
  • Munchie Sundae
  • Raspberry Sundae
  • Oreo Sundae

Ice Cream

  • Gelato Ice Cream (1 Scoop)
  • Gelato Ice Cream (2 Scoops)
  • Gelato Ice Cream (3 Scoops)

Flavours

  • Strawberry
  • Chocolate
  • Mint Chocolate
  • Oreo
  • Cookie
  • Ferrero Rocher
  • Bubblegum
  • Banana
  • Raspberry
  • Kinder Bueno
  • Caramel

Smoothies

  • Strawberry Smoothie
  • Blueberry Smoothie
  • Passion Smoothie

Fresh Fruit Shakes

  • Banana Fresh Fruit Shake
  • Mango Fresh Fruit Shake
  • Strawberry Fresh Fruit Shake

Fresh Juices

  • Fresh Squeezed Juice
  • Fresh Squeezed Juice Jug (4 Cup's)

Flavours (Juices)

  • Apple
  • Mix Tropical
  • Orange
  • Pineapple

Tea

  • Chamomile
  • Earl Grey
  • English Breakfast
  • Mint
  • Normal English
  • Raspberry, Ginger & Vanilla

Hot Drinks

  • Americano
  • Cappuccino
  • Latte
  • Espresso
  • Mocha
  • Hot Chocolate
  • Chai Latte

Add ons

  • Black Syrup
  • Caramel
  • Gingerbread
  • Hazelnut
  • Irish Cream
  • Salted Caramel
  • Vanilla

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Vimto
  • 7-up
  • Cream Soda
  • Juice
  • Lassi

Options

  • Mango
  • Orange
  • Pineapple
  • Salted
  • Sweet

Photos

Cheeky Joe's logo
Cheeky Joe's logo
Cheeky Joe's logo

Cheeky Joe's - Selly Oak

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B1, B12, B13, B14, B15, B17, B2, B29, B3, B30, B31, B32, B4, B5

Serving Desserts

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
00:55
Tuesday
17:00
-
00:55
Wednesday
17:00
-
00:55
Thursday
17:00
-
00:55
Friday
16:00
-
00:55
Saturday
14:30
-
00:55
Sunday
14:30
-
00:15

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Cheeky Joes
Cheeky Joe's

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

2236 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Abbie Battersby @
Aug 4, 2014
They left us waiting for 3 hours after being told it's defo coming it didn't arrive at all we are very disappointed and won't be ordering from here again unless we see improvements we are angry we're still waiting
lyn @
Apr 9, 2014
disappointed that you don't deliver to B38 you have made my husband a unhappy chappy :(
Joanna @
Mar 2, 2014
Disappointed u don't deliver to b45 areas
annonymous @
Feb 23, 2014
this shop is so great the milkshakes are so nice and thick

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Cheeky Joe's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.