38 Baldwin Street
St Helens, WA10 2RL

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Cheeseburger with Chips
  • Cheeseburger with Chips
  • Donner Kebab
  • Full House Kebab
  • Kids Meal 1

Special Offers

  • Chicken Sandwich Meal
  • Skyscraper Meal
  • Chicken Fire Cracker Meal
  • Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Chicken Dinner
  • Family Meal
  • Chicken Popcorn Meal
  • Chicken Sub Meal
  • Giant Frankfurter
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Meal For 1
  • Meal For 2
  • Family Pizza
  • Kebab Meal
  • Burger Meal
  • Variety Meal

Pizzas

  • New York
  • Create Your Own Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom
  • Hawaiian
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn
  • Chicken & Mushroom
  • Mexican (Jalapeno)
  • Mexican (Chilli)
  • Pepperoni Feast
  • Caribbean
  • Salami, Green Pepper & Onion
  • Donner Pizza
  • Kentucky
  • California
  • Hot & Spicy (Chilli)
  • Hot & Spicy (Jalapeno)
  • All American
  • Mighty Meaty
  • Kansas Spicy Hot
  • Miami Seafood
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Garlic Chicken Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Chicago Special Pizza

Garlic Breads

  • Plain Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom
  • Calzone Garlic Bread
  • Calzone Donner Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread Special

Burgers

  • Beef Burger with Chips
  • Cheeseburger with Chips
  • Chicken Burger with Chips
  • Veggie Burger with Chips
  • Hawaiian Burger with Chips
  • Donner Burger
  • Giant Frankfurter

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Chicken & Donner Kebab
  • Shish & Donner Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Full House Kebab
  • Special Kebab on Garlic Bread
  • Tray of Donner
  • Tray of Donner with Chips

Jacket Potatoes

  • Jacket Potato with Garlic Butter
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Coleslaw
  • Jacket Potato with Beans
  • Jacket Potato with Tuna
  • Jacket Potato with Sweetcorn

Fried Chicken

  • Chicken & Chips
  • Hot Wings (8)
  • Chicken Wings (8)
  • Bargain Box

Extras

  • Chips
  • Large Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips in Pitta Bread
  • Chips with Coleslaw
  • Onion Rings (8)
  • Chicken Nuggets (7)
  • Hash Brown (4)
  • Potato Wedges with Dip
  • Side Salad
  • Breaded Garlic Mushroom
  • Coleslaw
  • Tub of Sauce

Kids Meals

  • Kids Meal 1
  • Kids Meal 2
  • Kids Meal 3

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Ice Cream (150ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Dr Pepper
  • Milkshake
  • Vimto
  • Rio

Photos

Chicago Pizza - St Helens

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around St Helens: WA10, WA9, WA11, WA1

Serving Pizza, American

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
00:30
Tuesday
16:30
-
00:30
Wednesday
16:30
-
00:30
Thursday
16:30
-
02:00
Friday
16:30
-
02:15
Saturday
16:30
-
02:15
Sunday
16:30
-
02:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Mar 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Al Capone Pizza
Chicago
Chicago Pizza & Alcapone
Chicago Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

113 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chicago Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.