13 Sunbury Road
Coventry, CV3 4DL

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Classic Recipe Chicken
  • Chicken Strip
  • Spicy Wings

Special Offers

  • Beef Burger Meal
  • Double Strip Burger Meal
  • Loaded Box Meal
  • Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • Chicken Bites Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Wrap Meal
  • Kebab Meal
  • Chicken Donner
  • Lamb Donner
  • Mixed Donner
  • Pizza Meal Deal
  • Peri Peri Deal 1
  • Chicken Meal
  • Peri Peri Deal 2
  • Peri Peri Deal 3
  • Peri Peri Deal 4
  • Five Box
  • Bargain Box
  • Option 1
  • Option 2
  • Great Value
  • Chicken Combo Meal
  • Boneless Bucket
  • Family Bucket
  • Spicy Wings Meal
  • BBQ Wings Meal
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Burger Meal
  • Mountain Burger Meal
  • Snack Box

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Vegetable Pizza
  • Vegetable Hot Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • Spicy BBQ Pizza
  • Spicy Special Pizza
  • Turkey Special Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Classical Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • American Hot Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Chicken Express Special Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza

Chicken

  • Classic Recipe Chicken
  • Chicken Strip
  • Spicy Wings
  • Spicy Wings Meal (6 Pieces)
  • BBQ Wings
  • Chicken Bites Meal
  • 6 Chicken Nuggets Meal

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Spicy Fillet Burger
  • Strips Chicken Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Steak Burger
  • Mountain Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Mini Chicken Fillet Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Spicy Chicken Wrap
  • Kebab Wrap
  • Lamb Kebab Wrap
  • Mini Chicken Wrap

Peri Peri Specials

  • Peri Peri Chicken
  • Peri Peri Burger
  • Peri Peri Wrap
  • Peri Peri Wings

Sides

  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Gravy
  • Corn on Cob
  • Potato Wedges

Extras

  • Fries
  • Onion Rings
  • Chicken Popcorn
  • 3 Hash Brown
  • Apple Pie

Kids Meals

  • Kids 5 Chicken Bites
  • Kids 1 Piece Chicken
  • Kids 3 Spicy Wings
  • Kids 2 Strips
  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger
  • Kids 3 Nuggets

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • 7UP
  • Tango
  • Mirinda
  • Water

Photos

Chicken Express logo

Chicken Express - Coventry

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Coventry: CV1, CV2, CV3, CV4, CV5, CV6

Serving Chicken, Burger, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
23:00
Thursday
11:00
-
23:00
Friday
11:00
-
23:00
Saturday
11:00
-
23:00
Sunday
11:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Jan 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Chicken Express Willenhall
Chicken Express

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

439 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chicken Express

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.