40 Jardine Cresent
Tile Hill
Coventry, CV4 9PQ


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Spicy Wings
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Mountain Burger
  • Five Box
  • Pizza Meal Deal

Special Offers

  • Pizza Meal Deal
  • Great Value Option 1
  • Great Value Option 2
  • Option 1
  • Option 2

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Vegetable
  • Vegetable Hot
  • Seafood
  • Chicken Supreme
  • Spicy BBQ
  • Spicy Special
  • Turkey Special
  • Pepperoni
  • Classical
  • Hot & Spicy
  • American Hot
  • Mexican
  • Chicken Express Special
  • Meat Feast
  • Create Your Own Pizza

Burgers

  • Chicken Burger
  • Strips Chicken Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Steak Burger
  • Mountain Burger
  • Donner Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Spicy Chicken Wrap
  • Kebab Wrap
  • Lamb Kebab Wrap

Chicken

  • Classic Recipe Chicken
  • Chicken Strip
  • Spicy Wings
  • Spicy Wings Meal
  • BBQ Wings
  • Chicken Bites Meal
  • Chicken Nuggets Meal

Peri Peri Specials

  • Peri Peri Chicken
  • Peri Peri Burger
  • Peri Peri Wrap
  • Wings

Extras

  • Fries
  • Onion Rings
  • Chicken Popcorn
  • Hash Brown (3)
  • Apple Pie

Sides

  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Gravy
  • Corn On Cob
  • Potato Wedges

Snack Box

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 3 Hot Wings
  • 1 Mini Strips
  • 3 Nuggets

Kids Meal

  • Kids 5 Chicken Bites
  • Kids 1 Piece Chicken
  • Kids 3 Spicy Wings
  • Kids 2 Strips
  • Kids Mini Fillet Burger
  • Kids 3 Nuggets
  • Kids Mini Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Kids Mini Chicken Wrap

Ice Creams

  • Ben & Jerry's 500ml

Meal Deals

  • Chicken Meal
  • Chicken Combo Meal
  • Boneless Bucket
  • Family Bucket
  • Spicy Wings Meal
  • BBQ Wings Meal
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Burger Meal
  • Mountain Burger
  • Beef Burger Meal
  • Double Strip Burger Meal
  • Loaded Box Meal
  • Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • Wrap Meal
  • Kebab Meal
  • Donner
  • Peri Peri Deal 1
  • Peri Peri Deal 2
  • Peri Peri Deal 3
  • Peri Peri Deal 4
  • Loaded Box
  • Five Box
  • Bargain Box

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Water
  • Tango
  • Mirinda

Photos

Chicken Express logo

Chicken Express - Tile Hill

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Coventry: CV2, CV1, CV3, CV7, CV6, CV5, CV4

Serving Chicken, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
23:00
Thursday
11:00
-
23:00
Friday
11:00
-
23:00
Saturday
11:00
-
23:00
Sunday
11:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Aug 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Chicken Express Jardine Cresent
Chicken Express
Chicken Express

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

555 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Lesley Podmore @
Nov 23, 2018
Poor service. Phoned for a home delivery answer we are busy. No accommodating a time they could deliver, how rude. My answer "I will go else where then". Don't advertise free delivery, if you can't deliver..
Wendy Barnes @
Feb 17, 2018
Very disappointing, I would not order again, I ordered chicken wrap meals for my family got home with it, all four chicken wraps had a funny taste to them , chicken tasted off, I took food back and they threw it in the bin and started making more, I said I don't want more, we were put off it, can I have a refund so I can go somewhere else, he just stared and said I'm making more still not offering a refund pretending to not understand me, I won't ever be going again.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chicken Express

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.