181 High Street
Brierley Hill, DY5 3BU

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Strips (8)
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fillet Burger
  • White House Burger
  • Super Burger

Special Offers

  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Popcorn Meal
  • Mix Platter
  • Boneless Banquet

Pizza Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Meal Deal 3
  • Meal Deal 4
  • Meal Deal 5
  • Meal Deal 6
  • Meal Deal 7

Pizzas

  • Original Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Milano Pizza
  • Double Pepperoni Pizza
  • Meat Eater Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • California Special Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Franky Pizza
  • Kebab Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Hot California Special Pizza
  • Jack Daniel Special Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Tikka Temptation Pizza
  • Italian BBQ Pizza
  • Kurdish Pizza
  • American Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Tandoori Express Pizza
  • Veggie Volcano Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Burgers

  • Cheeseburger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Donner Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Mexican Burger
  • Spicy Fillet Burger
  • Fillet Burger
  • White House Burger
  • Las Vegas Burger
  • Deluxe Burger
  • Super Burger
  • Zinger Burger
  • Peri Peri Fillet Burger

Gourmet Burgers

  • Plain 6oz Handmade Burger
  • Cheese 6oz Handmade Burger
  • Mexican 6oz Handmade Burger
  • New Yorker 6oz Handmade Burger
  • Stacked 12oz Handmade Burger

Wraps

  • 100% Peri Peri Chicken Breast Wrap
  • Mini Chicken Fillet Wrap

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab on Tray
  • Donner Meat & Fries
  • Donner Meat in Pitta
  • Donner Meat with Naan
  • Chicken Donner & Fries
  • Chicken Donner & Pitta
  • Chicken Donner with Naan
  • Mixed Donner & Fries
  • Mixed Donner in Pitta
  • Mixed Donner with Naan

Pasta

  • Mexican Pasta
  • Plain Pasta
  • Chicken Tikka Pasta
  • Veggie Pasta
  • Cajun Chicken Pasta
  • Roast Chicken Pasta
  • Ham Pasta
  • Tuna, Mayo & Sweetcorn Pasta

S.F. Chicken

  • 1 Piece Chicken
  • 2 Pieces Chicken
  • Snack Box
  • Chicken Meal
  • Value Box
  • Spicy Wings Meal
  • Bargain Banquet
  • Family Banquet

Peri Peri Chicken

  • Whole Peri Peri Chicken
  • Half Peri Peri Chicken
  • Quarter Peri Peri Chicken
  • 8 Pieces Peri Peri Wings

Peri Peri Platters

  • Mighty Platter
  • Full Platter
  • Half Platter

Classic Sides

  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4)
  • Regular Fries
  • Regular Cheesy Fries
  • Large Fries
  • Large Cheesy Fries
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Garlic Mushroom (10)
  • Potato Wedges with Dip
  • Chicken Nuggets (8)
  • Hot Spicy Wings (6)
  • Hot Spicy Wings (10)

Premium Sides

  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (6)
  • Mozzarella Sticks (6)
  • BBQ Wings (8)
  • BBQ Beans
  • Curly Fries
  • Garlic Bread Supreme with Cheese
  • Chicken Strips (8)
  • Mini Fillet (6)
  • Chicken Popcorn
  • Garlic Bread Pizza with Cheese

Kids Meals

  • Kids Nuggets (4)
  • Kids Chicken Popcorn (12)

Dips

  • Dip

Salads

  • Coleslaw
  • House Salad
  • Mixed Salad
  • Greek Salad
  • Tuna Salad

Ice Cream

  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream

Desserts

  • Chocolate Cake
  • Cheesecake
  • Doughnut

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca Cola
  • Fanta
  • Fanta Twist
  • Diet Fanta
  • Vimto
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Dr Pepper
  • Diet Dr Pepper
  • Ginger Beer
  • Mineral Water
  • Tango

Photos

California Chicken & Pizza logo
California Chicken & Pizza logo

California Chicken & Pizza - Brierley Hill

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Brierley Hill: B64, DY6, DY3, DY1, DY2, DY8, DY5

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
01:00
Thursday
16:00
-
01:00
Friday
16:00
-
02:00
Saturday
16:00
-
02:00
Sunday
16:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 11 Oct 2018. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
California Chicken and Pizza
California Chicken & Pizza
California Chicken & Pizza
California Foods

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

137 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate California Chicken & Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.