156 Soho Road
Handsworth
Birmingham, B21 9LN



Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Supreme Burger
  • Chicken Wrap
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken
  • 10 Pieces Chicken Wings

Special Offers

  • Home Alone
  • Medium Meal Deal
  • Large Meal Deal
  • Family Meal Deal
  • Combo Mix A
  • Combo Mix B
  • Combo Mix C
  • Combo Mix D
  • Chicken.com Special
  • Any 3 Pizza

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Garlic Margherita
  • Veggie Lover
  • Veggie Hot
  • Pollo
  • Pollo Funghi
  • Hawaiian Dream
  • Farmhouse
  • Toscana
  • Pepperoni Lover
  • Mexicao
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Seafood
  • Mediterranean
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Masala Fish
  • Meat Feast
  • Mince Meat
  • Italiano
  • Chicken.Com Special

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Chicken Strips Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Double Burger
  • Supreme Burger
  • Chicken Tower Burger
  • Tower Burger Meal

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Shish Kebab Wrap
  • Fish Wrap
  • Veggie Wrap
  • Masala Fish Wrap

South. Fried Chicken

  • 2 Pieces of Chicken
  • 3 Pieces of Chicken
  • 5 Pieces of Chicken
  • 8 Pieces of Chicken

Chicken Wings

  • 6 Pieces Chicken Wings
  • 10 Pieces Chicken Wings

Chicken Nuggets

  • 6 Pieces Chicken Nuggets
  • 10 Pieces Chicken Nuggets

Chicken Strips

  • 4 Pieces of Chicken Strips
  • 6 Pieces of Chicken Strips
  • 10 Pieces of Chicken Strips

Popcorn

  • 6 Pieces of Popcorn
  • 10 Pieces of Popcorn
  • 20 Pieces of Popcorn

BBQ Wings

  • 5 Pieces BBQ Wings
  • 10 Pieces BBQ Wings

BBQ Lamb Ribs

  • 4 Pieces BBQ Lamb Ribs
  • 6 Pieces BBQ Lamb Ribs

Peri Peri Chicken

  • 6 Pieces Peri Peri Fry Wing
  • 12 Pieces Peri Peri Fry Wings

Side Orders

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 4 Spicy Wings
  • 4 Pieces BBQ Ribs
  • 6 Pieces of Chilli Cheese Nuggets
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Potato Wedges
  • French Garlic Bread Portion
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese Portion
  • Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Corn on the Cob
  • BBQ Beans
  • Coleslaw

Dips

  • Dip

Milkshakes

  • Milkshake

Kids Meals

  • Kids 1 Piece Chicken & Fries
  • Kids Cheeseburger & Fries
  • Kids 3 Spicy Wings & Fries
  • Kids 3 Pieces Nuggets & Fries
  • Kids Chicken Popcorn & Fries
  • Kids Steak Burger & Fries

Bucket Deals

  • Bucket 1
  • Bucket 2
  • Bucket 3

Meal Deals

  • Value Box
  • Masala Fish Special
  • Hungry Meal
  • Mini Feast
  • Chicken Mix
  • Variety Bucket
  • Wings Party
  • Wrap Meal

Desserts

  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Chocolate Doughnut
  • Apple Pie

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7up
  • Mirinda
  • Tango Cherry
  • Tango Apple
  • Tango Orange
  • Juice (Tetra Pack)
  • Mineral Water

Photos

Chicken.com & Pizza logo
Chicken.com & Pizza logo
Chicken.com & Pizza logo
Chicken.com & Pizza logo
Chicken.com & Pizza logo

Chicken.com & Pizza - Handsworth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B21, B20, B18, B66, B19, B16, B67, B6, B42, B1, B3, B4, B2

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
01:45
Tuesday
12:00
-
01:45
Wednesday
12:00
-
01:45
Thursday
12:00
-
01:45
Friday
12:00
-
01:45
Saturday
12:00
-
01:45
Sunday
12:00
-
01:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Jan 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
DFC Chicken and Pizza
Chicken.com
Chicken.com - Handsworth
Chicken.com & Pizza
Chicken .com

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

911 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chicken.com & Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.