280 High Street
West Bromwich, B70 8AQ


Phone: 01215257202

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Wrap
  • Meal Deal A
  • Meal Deal J
  • Spicy Wings

Special Offers

  • Masala Fish Meal
  • Masala Wrap Meal
  • Supreme Burger
  • Combo Box 1
  • Combo Box 2
  • Chicken Mix
  • Wrap Meal Deal
  • Mini Feast
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Sizzler Burger Meal
  • Tower Burger Meal
  • Mega Meal Deal
  • Party Time
  • Value Meal
  • Chicken Wings Special
  • Chicken.com Special Offer

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Vegetarian Lover Pizza
  • Vegetarian Heat Wave Pizza
  • Texas BBQ Pizza
  • Indiano Pizza
  • Seekh Kebab Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • The Hawaiian Pizza
  • The Farmhouse Pizza
  • Masala Fish Pizza
  • Mexicano Pizza
  • Chicken.com Special Pizza

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Sizzler Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Chicken Strips Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Spicy Bean Burger
  • Beef Burger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Grilled Peri Peri Burger
  • Supreme Burger
  • Tower Burger
  • Double Decker Burger

SF Chicken

  • Chicken

Chicken Strips

  • Chicken Strips

Wings

  • Spicy Wings

Buckets

  • Family Bucket
  • Bargain Bucket
  • Boneless Bucket

Wraps

  • Chicken Fillet Wrap
  • Cod Fish Wrap
  • Masala Fish Wrap
  • Veggie Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Shish Kebab Wrap

Nuggets

  • Nuggets

Chicken Popcorn

  • Chicken Popcorn (6)
  • Chicken Popcorn (10)
  • Chicken Popcorn (20)

Snack Box

  • 1 Piece Chicken & Fries
  • 3 Wings & Fries
  • 3 Nuggets & Fries
  • Chicken Steak Burger & Fries
  • Beef Burger & Fries

Peri Peri

  • Peri Peri Chicken Breast Burger
  • Peri Peri Double Cheeseburger
  • Peri Peri Chicken Wrap
  • Peri Peri Strips (4)

Sides

  • Corn on the Cob
  • BBQ Beans
  • Coleslaw
  • Chilli Cheese Nuggets (10)
  • Chilli Cheese Nuggets (5)
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Portion of Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Peri Peri Fries
  • Hash Brown

Dips

  • Dips

Pizza Deals

  • Home Alone
  • Large Meal Deal
  • Family Meal Deal

Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal A
  • Meal Deal B
  • Meal Deal C
  • Meal Deal D
  • Meal Deal E
  • Meal Deal F
  • Meal Deal G
  • Meal Deal H
  • Meal Deal I
  • Meal Deal J

Kids Meals

  • Kids 1 Piece Chicken
  • Kids Spicy Wings (3)
  • Kids Chicken Nugget (3)
  • Kids Chicken Steak Burger
  • Kids Beef Burger
  • Kids Chicken Popcorn (6)

Desserts

  • Häagen Dazs (500ml)
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Chocolate Doughnut
  • Apple Pie

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • Pepsi Light
  • 7Up
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Cherry
  • Tango Apple
  • Mirinda Orange
  • Mirinda Strawberry
  • Orange Juice
  • Apple Juice
  • Mix Fruit Juice
  • Diet Coke
  • Bottle of Water

Photos

Chicken.com logo
Chicken.com logo
Chicken.com logo
Chicken.com logo

Chicken.com - West Bromwich

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around West Bromwich: B1, B15, B16, B17, B18, B19, B2, B20, B21, B3, B42, B43, B6, B64, B65, B66, B67, B68, B69, B

Serving Chicken, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
02:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
00:00
Thursday
11:00
-
03:00
Friday
11:00
-
03:00
Saturday
11:00
-
04:00
Sunday
11:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 11 Jul 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Chicken.com West Bromwich
Chicken.com
Chicken .com

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1754 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chicken.com

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.