577 Mansfield Road
Sherwood
Nottingham, NG5 2JN

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Mixed Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Butter Chicken
  • Korma
  • Chilli Set Meal for 1

Appetisers

  • Onion Bhaji (2 Pieces)
  • Vegetable Samosa (2 Pieces)
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Puri
  • Chilli Paneer
  • Chilli Chicken
  • Chilli Fish
  • Chilli King Prawns (1 Piece)
  • Grilled Seekh Kebab
  • Grilled Lamb Chops (3 Pieces)
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Hot Meat
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Chicken Melt
  • King Prawn Puri
  • Chilli Hot Mix
  • Paneer Kebab

Grills

  • Chicken Tikka Main
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Shahi Paneer Tikka
  • Chicken Tikka Melt
  • Mixed Platter
  • Tandoori King Prawn

Chef's Specialties

  • Chillis Homestyle Curry
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Garlic Chilli Chicken
  • Shahi Tikka Korma
  • Tawa Chicken
  • Bhuna Methi Gosht
  • Kashmiri Gosht
  • Palak Gosht
  • Achari Gosht
  • Karahi Fish
  • Butter Chicken
  • Lamb Handi
  • Lamb Mughlai
  • Lamb Mirch Masala
  • Ra Ra Chicken
  • Chilli Sabzi
  • Paneer Makhani
  • Palak Paneer
  • Goan Fish Curry
  • Chilli Signature
  • King Prawn Mughlai
  • Garlic Chilli King Prawn

Traditional Dishes

  • Korma
  • Homestyle Curry
  • Palak
  • Karahi
  • Rogan Josh
  • Razala (very very hot)
  • Bhuna
  • Madras
  • Pasanda
  • Dopiaza
  • Methi
  • Vindaloo
  • Jalfrezi

Balti Dishes

  • Vegetable Balti
  • Chicken Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Balti
  • Lamb Balti
  • Prawn Balti
  • Keema (minced meat) Balti
  • King Prawn Balti
  • Paneer Balti

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Prawns Biryani
  • King Prawns Biryani

Vegetarian Sides

  • Tarka Daal
  • Bombay potato
  • Paneer Saag
  • Saag Aloo
  • Aloo Mattar
  • Aloo Chana
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Mattar Paneer
  • Paneer Masala
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Sabzi Special

Rice Selection

  • Pilau Rice
  • Boiled Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Egg Rice
  • Keema Rice

Fresh Breads

  • Plain Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Garlic Chilli Naan
  • Garlic & Coriander Naan
  • Garlic & Cheese Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Chilli Cheese Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Keema Chilli Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Roti
  • Chapati

Sundries

  • Poppadom
  • Chutney Tray
  • Mango Chutney
  • Mixed Onion Pickle
  • Mint Yoghurt
  • Chips
  • Fresh Green Salad

Set Meals

  • Balti Meal for 1
  • Chilli Set Meal for 1
  • Chilli Meal for 2
  • Masala Meal for 2
  • Chef's Banquet for 4

Drinks

  • Sprite
  • Pepsi
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Schweppes Lemonade
  • Fanta

Photos

Chilli' s logo
Chilli' s logo

Chilli' s - Sherwood

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Nottingham: NG4, NG6, NG5, NG1, NG3, NG7

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
15:30
-
23:10
Wednesday
15:30
-
23:10
Thursday
15:30
-
23:10
Friday
15:30
-
23:10
Saturday
15:30
-
23:30
Sunday
15:30
-
23:10

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 23 Aug 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Chilli's Indian Restaurant - Sherwood
Chillis
Chillis Indian Restaurant Sherwood
Chilli' s
Chillis Sherwood

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

169 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chilli' s

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.