854 Bristol Road
Selly Oak
Birmingham, B29 6JE


Phone: 01216338113

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Chow Mein
  • Medium Noodles
  • Udon Noodles
  • Vegetable Spring Rolls
  • Chips

Recommended Dishes

  • Chinese Chicken Curry
  • Chicken Chow Mein
  • Malay Noodles (615 Kcal Portion)
  • Hoisin Udon (688 Kcal Portion)
  • Szechuan Tiger Prawns & Chicken Noodles
  • Spicy Beef & Black Bean Noodles (742 Kcal Portion)
  • Spicy Tofu & Oriental Vegetable Noodles
  • Beef & Chicken Cumin Noodles (574 Kcal Portion)
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken Noodles (619 Kcal Portion)
  • Gluten Free Wok Box (624 Kcal Portion)
  • Egg & Chicken Fried Rice (717 Kcal Portion)
  • Fiery Tiger Prawns & Rice Stir Fry
  • Thai Green Curry & Steamed Rice
  • Mixed Meat Red Curry & Steamed Rice
  • Mixed Vegetable Egg Fried Rice

Wok

  • Thin Rice Vermicelli
  • Medium Noodles
  • Udon Noodles
  • Soba Noodles
  • Asian Brown Rice
  • Basmati Rice
  • Buckwheat Noodles
  • Whole Grain Rice Vermicelli

Wok Noodles

  • Malay Noodles
  • Hoisin Udon
  • Szechuan Tiger Prawn & Chicken Noodles
  • Spicy Beef & Black Bean Noodles
  • Spicy Tofu & Oriental Vegetable Noodles
  • Beef & Chicken Cumin Noodles
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken Noodles
  • Gluten Free Wok Box
  • Chicken Chow Mein
  • Beef Chow Mein
  • Tiger Prawn Chow Mein
  • Vegi Chow Mein
  • Duck Chow Mein
  • House Special Chow Mein

Wok Rice

  • Egg & Chicken Fried Rice
  • Fiery Tiger Prawns & Rice Stir Fry
  • Salmon & Kimchi Fried Rice
  • Mixed Vegetable Egg Fried Rice

Healthy Boxes

  • Ultra Low Carbs Wok Box
  • Protein Rich Wok Box
  • Skinny Stir Fry Wok Box
  • High Fibre Veggie Wok Box
  • Nutrient Rich Wok Box

Burgers

  • Chicken Strips Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Spicy Five Bean Veggie Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Stir Fry Wrap
  • Roast Duck Stir Fry Wrap
  • Oriental Vegetables & Tofu Wrap

Hot Sides

  • Vegetable Spring Rolls
  • Korean Style Chicken Wings
  • Shrimp Toast
  • Thai Fishcakes
  • Panko Coated Squid Rings
  • Tempura Torpedo Prawns
  • Chicken Satay
  • Tempura Vegetable Mix
  • Mango & Chilli Prawns
  • Seasoned Potato Wedges
  • Vietnamese Prawn Crackers
  • Thai Prawn Crackers
  • Vegetable Dumplings
  • Crispy Duck Rolls
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Spicy Chicken Bites (6 Pieces)
  • Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Mini Veg Samosa (6pcs)
  • Chips
  • Chicken Strips & Fries (4pcs)
  • Chicken Strips & Fries (6pcs)
  • Chicken Nuggets & Fries (6pcs)
  • Onion Rings & Crispy Fries (6pcs)
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken Chunks (8pcs)
  • Crab Claws Crispy Breaded (5 Pieces)
  • Original Hot 'n' Kicking Southern Fried Wings
  • Breaded Garlic Mushroom (8 Pieces)
  • Cheesy Jalapeno Balls (5 Pieces)
  • Hash Browns (3 Pieces)
  • Barbecue Wings (5 Pieces) in Barbecue Sauce

Cold Sides

  • Seasoned Edamame Pods
  • Kimchi Pot

Dips

  • Dip

Hot Side Platters

  • Mixed Platter
  • Seafood Platter
  • Vegetable Platter

Platters

  • Platter For Two
  • Platter For Four

Ramen Noodle Soups

  • Chicken Ramen Soup
  • Roast Duck Ramen Soup
  • Salmon Ramen Soup
  • Tiger Prawn Ramen Soup
  • Vegetable Gyoza Ramen Soup

Miso Soups

  • Chicken Miso Soup
  • Roast Duck Miso Soup
  • Salmon Miso Soup
  • Tiger Prawn Miso Soup
  • Broccoli & Mushroom Miso Soup

Wok Curries

  • Thai Red Curry & Steamed Rice
  • Thai Green Curry & Steamed Rice
  • Katsu Chicken Curry & Steamed Rice
  • Chinese Chicken Curry
  • Mixed Meat Red Curry & Steamed Rice

Vegan Dishes

  • Spicy Tofu & Oriental Vegetable Noodles
  • Black Bean & Oriental Vegtables
  • Spicy Five Bean Udon Noodles
  • Wild Mushroom & Garlic Fried Rice
  • Low Carb Vegan Stir Fry

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry`s Ice Cream
  • Tiramisu

Kids Meal

  • Kids Chicken Chow Mein (Noodles)
  • Kids Veggie Chow Mein (Noodles)
  • Kids Chick Chick Rice
  • Chicken Nuggets with Fries (6)
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Fortune Cookies (4)
  • Kids Mixed Vegetable Egg Fried Rice

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Coke Zero
  • Cherry Coke
  • Sprite
  • Fanta Orange
  • Fanta Lemon
  • Fanta Fruit Twist
  • Dr Pepper
  • Rubicon Guava
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Rubicon Passionfruit
  • Rio Tropical
  • Pepsi
  • Water Bottle
  • Vimto
  • Ribena Blackcurrant
  • Ribena Strawberry
  • Natura Juice
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Apple
  • 7 Up

Photos

Chop and Wok logo
Chop and Wok logo

Chop and Wok - Selly Oak

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham:

Serving Chinese

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
00:15
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 18 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Chop & Wok (Selly Oak)
Chop and Wok
Chop And Wok

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1632 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chop and Wok

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.