248 Morrison Street
Haymarket
Edinburgh, EH3 8DT


Phone: -

Menu

Pork 豬肉

  • Sweet & Sour Pork Ribs 酸甜排骨
  • Marinated Pork Belly 紅燒肉煲
  • Pork, Ginger and Coriander 姜燒豬肉

Chicken 雞肉

  • Seasoned Chicken Wings 椒鹽雞翅
  • Chicken with Peanuts 花生雞肉
  • Crispy Northern Sweet and Sour Chicken 糖醋酥雞
  • Diced Chicken and Potatoes 土豆燒雞

Meat & Seafood 肉類&海鮮

  • Spicy Squid and Garlic 蒜辣魷魚
  • Sunset King Prawns 日落大蝦
  • Crispy Spicy Squid 香辣魷魚
  • Crispy Squid 香酥魷魚
  • Peking Duck for 2 京味鴨(2人)

Lamb and Beef 羊肉&牛肉

  • Lamb with Cumin Seeds 孜然羊肉
  • Spicy Lamb with Cumin Seeds 自然辣羊肉
  • Crispy Northern Sweet and Sour Beef 糖醋酥牛肉
  • Stir-Fried Spicy Beef 辣炒牛肉
  • Diced Lamb with Potatoes 土豆羊肉
  • Diced Beef with Potatoes 土豆牛肉

Rice Dishes & Side Dishes 米飯&小食

  • Boiled Rice (Serves 1) 白米飯
  • Fried Rice (Serves 1) 炒飯
  • Chicken Fried Rice 雞肉炒飯
  • Beef Fried Rice 牛肉炒飯
  • Vegetable Fried Rice (V) 蔬菜炒飯
  • King Prawn Fried Rice 大蝦炒飯
  • Prawn Crackers 蝦片
  • Sweet & Sour Sauce 酸甜醬

Noodles 麵

  • Plain Noodles 古早麵
  • Hot and Spicy Noodles 香辣麵
  • Chicken Chow Mien 雞肉炒麵
  • Beef Chow Mien 牛肉炒麵
  • Prawn Chow Mien 大蝦炒麵
  • Vegetable Chow Mien (V) 蔬菜炒麵

Jiao Zi (Boiled Dumpling) 餃子

  • 8 Lamb and Cumin 孜然羊肉餃*8
  • 16 Lamb and Cumin 孜然羊肉餃*16
  • 8 Pork and Coriander 豬肉香菜餃*8
  • 16 Pork and Coriander 豬肉香菜餃*16
  • 8 Chilli Chicken 辣雞肉餃*8
  • 16 Chilli Chicken 辣雞肉餃*16
  • 8 Chicken 雞肉餃*8
  • 16 Chicken 雞肉餃*16
  • 8 Lamb and Leek 韭蔥羊肉餃*8
  • 16 Lamb and Leek 韭蔥羊肉餃*16
  • 8 Vegetable 蔬菜餃子*8
  • 16 Vegetable 蔬菜餃子*16
  • 8 Beef and Chilli 辣椒牛肉餃*8
  • 16 Beef and Chilli 辣椒牛肉餃*16
  • 8 Pork and Prawn 豬肉蝦餃*8
  • 16 Pork and Prawn 豬肉蝦餃*16
  • 8 Pork and Chinese Leaves 豬肉白菜餃*8
  • 16 Pork and Chinese Leaves 豬肉白菜餃*16

Guo Tie (Fried Dumpling) 鍋貼

  • 4 Pork and Coriander 豬肉香菜*4
  • 8 Pork and Coriander 豬肉香菜*8
  • 4 Lamb and Cumin 孜然羊肉*4
  • 8 Lamb and Cumin 孜然羊肉*8
  • 4 Chicken 雞肉*4
  • 8 Chicken 雞肉*8
  • 4 Chilli Chicken 辣雞肉*4
  • 8 Chilli Chicken 辣雞肉*8
  • 4 Vegetable 蔬菜*4
  • 8 Vegetable 蔬菜*8
  • 4 Beef and Chilli 辣牛肉*4
  • 8 Beef and Chilli 辣牛肉*8
  • 4 Lamb & Leek 韭蔥羊肉*4
  • 8 Lamb & Leek 韭蔥羊肉*8
  • 4 Pork and Prawn 豬肉大蝦*4
  • 8 Pork and Prawn 豬肉大蝦*8
  • 4 Pork and Chinese Leaves 豬肉白菜*4
  • 8 Pork and Chinese Leaves 豬肉白菜*8

Soups 湯

  • Ge Da Soup 疙瘩湯
  • Hot and Sour 酸辣湯
  • Mini Dumpling Soup 迷你餃子湯
  • Lamb Soup 羊肉湯

Salads 沙拉

  • Cucumber Salad (V) 涼拌黃瓜
  • Beansprout Salad (V) 涼拌豆芽
  • Glass Noodle Salad (V) 涼拌粉絲
  • Garlic and Cucumber Salad (V) 蒜蓉黃瓜
  • Double Salad (V) 雙重沙拉
  • Tofu Salad (V) 豆腐沙拉

Vegetables 蔬菜

  • Crispy Shredded Potato (V) 土豆絲
  • Aubergines with Garlic (V) 蒜香茄子
  • Crispy Spicy Fried Potato 川味土豆
  • Spinach and Peanuts (V) 菠菜花生
  • Stir-Fried Spicy Tofu (V) 辣炒豆腐
  • Tender Green Beans with Chilli (V) 干扁四季豆
  • Diced Vegetables and Potatoes (V) 什蔬土豆
  • Stir-Fried Beansprouts (V) 清炒豆芽
  • Garlic with Cumin Seeds (V) 茴香蒜
  • Vegetable Spring Rolls (6pcs) (V) 素春捲

Desserts 甜品

  • Mixed Fruit Dumplings (4 Pieces) 水果團子
  • Ice Cream or Sorbet 冰激凌-冰糕
  • Peanut Dumplings (6 Pieces) 花生團

Soft Drinks 軟飲

  • Still Water
  • Sparkling Water
  • Sparkling Water
  • Coca Cola
  • Diet Coke
  • Fanta
  • Sprite
  • Irn Bru
  • Ginger Beer
  • Tonic Water
  • Soda Water
  • Aloe Vera Juice
  • J2O Apple & Raspberry
  • J2O Orange & Passionfruit
  • Appletiser
  • Diet Irn Bru

Size 大小

  • Small
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large

Salad 沙拉

  • Cucumber Salad (V) 涼拌黃瓜
  • Beansprout Salad (V) 涼拌豆芽
  • Glass Noodle Salad (V) 涼拌粉絲
  • Garlic and Cucumber Salad (V) 蒜蓉黃瓜

With 配

  • Vanilla Ice Cream 香草冰激凌
  • Chocolate Ice Cream 巧克力冰激凌
  • Strawberry Ice Cream 草莓冰激凌
  • Lemon Sorbet 檸檬冰糕
  • Mango Sorbet 芒果冰糕

Photos

Chop Chop logo
Chop Chop logo
Chop Chop logo

Chop Chop - Haymarket

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Edinburgh: EH6, EH3, EH1, EH5, EH15, EH12, EH7, EH2, EH9, EH8, EH4, EH16, EH11, EH10

Serving Chinese

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:00
Thursday
17:00
-
22:00
Friday
17:00
-
22:30
Saturday
17:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Aug 2019. Score: Improvement Required. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Chop Chop 1
Chop Chop

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

212 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chop Chop

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.