4A Eyre Street
Clay Cross, S45 9NS

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Donner Kebab
  • Special Kebab
  • Donner Meal
  • Burger Deal

Special Offers

  • Donner Meal
  • Burger Deal
  • Tikka Deal
  • Mini Pizza Deal
  • Pizza Meal

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato
  • One Topping Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Ham Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Two Topping Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza
  • Tuna Special
  • Hot Shot
  • Vegetarian
  • Mexican Special
  • Tikka Special
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Chicken Supreme
  • Meat Delight
  • Full House Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Calzones

  • Meat Feast Calzone
  • Chicken Tikka Special Calzone
  • Vegetarian Calzone
  • Create Your Own Calzone
  • Full House Calzone

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread with Tomato
  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Tomato
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Tomato with 1 Topping

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Tray of Donner
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka & Donner Kebab
  • Shish & Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka & Shish Mixed Kebab
  • Special Kebab

Burgers

  • Plain Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Fried Onion Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Mexican Burger
  • Americano Burger
  • Special Hawaiian Burger
  • Cheese & Mushroom Burger
  • Special Burger
  • Triple Cheeseburger
  • Zinger Burger

South. Fried Chicken

  • Chicken (Per Piece)
  • 1 Piece of Southern Fried Chicken & Chips
  • 2 Pieces of Southern Fried Chicken & Chips
  • 3 Pieces of Southern Fried Chicken & Chips
  • 4 Pieces of Southern Fried Chicken & Chips

Chip Shop

  • Chips
  • Fries
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips & Peas
  • Chips & Nuggets
  • Chips & Cheese on Naan
  • Chicken Tikka & Chips
  • Chicken Tikka & Fries
  • Chips & Beans
  • Donner Meat & Fries
  • Fries & Cheese
  • Fries & Peas
  • Fries & Beans
  • Fries & Nuggets
  • Shish & Chips
  • Shish & Fries
  • Donner, Tikka, Shish & Chips
  • Donner, Tikka, Shish & Fries

Side Orders

  • Potato Wedges
  • Garlic Mushroom (12)
  • Chicken Nuggets (12)
  • Onion Rings (14)
  • Chicken Nuggets (24)
  • Onion Rings (24)
  • Garlic Mushroom (24)
  • Box of Fresh Salad
  • Chubby`s Salad
  • Sliced Jalapenos

Sauces

  • Pot of Sauce

Desserts

  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Tango
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Fanta
  • Lilt
  • Mango
  • Dr. Pepper

Photos

Chubby's Fastfood logo

Chubby's Fastfood - Clay Cross

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Clay Cross: S42, S45, DE55

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:30
Thursday
17:30
-
23:30
Friday
17:15
-
00:30
Saturday
17:15
-
00:30
Sunday
17:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 25 Feb 2020. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Chubbys Fastfood
Chubby's Fastfood
Chubby Pizza And Kebab House

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

758 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Colette Sims @
Nov 18, 2015
Simply the best ever. Lovely polite people. Good service. Beautiful food and reasonably priced and very good portions. We wouldn't go anywhere else and we have spread the word , hopefully more custom. They deserve it for all their hard work.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chubby's Fastfood

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.