11 Chapel Street
Halton
Leeds, LS15 7RN

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Korma
  • Bhuna
  • Masala
  • Choice Meal for 1
  • Choice Meal for 2

Meal Deals

  • Choice Meal for 1
  • Choice Meal for 2

Classic Starters

  • Chutney Special Mix For 2
  • Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops
  • Mixed Platter
  • Padina Kebab
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Shami Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Pakora
  • Prawn Puree
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Fish Tikka
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Tandoori King Prawn Starter
  • Garlic Mushroom Pakora
  • Samosa
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Chaat
  • King Prawn Puree

Tandoori Specialites

  • Tandoori Mix Grill
  • Shashlik Main
  • Half Tandoori Chicken
  • Tikka Main
  • Tandoori King Prawn Main
  • Padina Kebab Main
  • Mughal Lamb Chops
  • Anarkali Machli Tikka

Signature Dishes

  • Khurchi Lamb
  • Chops Deluxe
  • Keema Mattar
  • Murgh-E-Masala
  • Kofta Saag
  • Kebab Cocktail
  • Sali
  • Achari
  • Loknai Dalcha Gosht
  • Tandoori Butter Chicken
  • Pasanda
  • Jeera-E-Dalkush
  • Sabzi
  • Bombay Flame
  • Rajeshwari Chilli Masala

Ocean Catch

  • Bengal Chingri Bahar
  • Fish Methi
  • Machli Masala
  • Roshuni Maas
  • Garlic Tapali King Prawn (Highly Recommended)
  • Samandar Ka Machli

House Specialities

  • South Indian Garlic Chilli
  • Balti
  • Karahi
  • Rezela
  • Roshuni
  • Jalfrezi
  • Sizzler
  • Korma

Balti Specialities

  • Balti Bhuna
  • Balti Garlic Chilli
  • Balti Jalfrezi
  • Balti Dopiaza
  • Balti Pathia
  • Balti Saag
  • Chutney Special Mixed Balti

Traditional Dishes

  • Curry
  • Bhuna
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Rogan Josh
  • Patia
  • Dupiaza
  • Dansak
  • Saag

Masala Dishes

  • Masala

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Tandoori King Prawn Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • Mixed Vegetables Biryani
  • Chutney Special Biryani

Side Dishes

  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Sag Aloo
  • Sag Paneer
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Daal Sambar
  • Tarka Daal
  • Chana Masala
  • Mixed Vegetable Bhaji

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Onion Fried Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Keema Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Lemon Rice
  • Mixed Vegetable Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Peshwari Rice

Naan Bread

  • Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Garlic Chilli Naan
  • Cheese & Onion Naan
  • Garlic Coriander Naan
  • Vegetable Naan

Naan Kebabs

  • Chicken Tikka Kebab on Naan
  • Seekh Kebab on Naan
  • Special Naan Kebab

Sundries

  • Chapati
  • Roti
  • Paratha
  • Chips
  • Cheese & Chips
  • Side Salad

Poppadom & Pickles

  • Poppadom
  • Mango Chutney
  • Mint Sauce
  • Onion Salad
  • Lime Pickle
  • Pickle Tray
  • Raita

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up

Photos

Chutney logo

Chutney - Halton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leeds: LS15, LS14, LS25, LS9, LS7, LS8

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:30
Saturday
17:00
-
23:30
Sunday
16:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 4 Oct 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Chutney Restaurant & Takeaway
Chutney

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

3 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Dave T @
Apr 22, 2018
Great little restaurant. Friendly efficient service and best of all great food !!
Have been several times and going again tonight.
Eleanor @
Jan 20, 2018
Went with my friend last night the food was fabulous along with the service . would definitely go back.
Colin ogden @
Jul 1, 2017
Every visit the goods top notch.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chutney

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.