12 Mutley Plain
Plymouth, PL4 6LA

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Donner Kebab
  • Donner Kebab
  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Chips & Cheese

Starters

  • Hummus
  • Cacik
  • Pot of Coleslaw
  • Pot of Beans
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Prawn Cocktail

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Vegetarian Kebab
  • House Special Kebab
  • Meat & Chips
  • Meat, Chips & Salad
  • Chicken Meat & Chips
  • Mixed Meat & Chips

Combination Kebabs

  • Chicken Donner & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Kofte & Donner Kebab
  • Shish & Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Donner Kebab
  • Mixed Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Shish Kebab 2

Chicken

  • Roast Chicken & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Chicken Sandwich

Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece Chicken
  • 2 Pieces Chicken
  • 3 Pieces Chicken
  • 4 Pieces Chicken
  • 6 Pieces Chicken
  • 8 Pieces Chicken

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger with Cheese
  • Quarter Pounder Burger with Egg
  • Quarter Pounder Burger with Pineapple
  • Quarter Pounder Burger with Egg & Pineapple
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger with Cheese
  • Half Pounder Burger with Egg
  • Half Pounder Burger with Pineapple
  • Half Pounder Burger with Egg & Pineapple
  • Chicken Burger
  • Vegetarian Burger

Fish & Chips

  • Scampi & Chips
  • Cod & Chips

Extras

  • Spuds
  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips in Pitta Bread
  • Pot of Sauce
  • Sausage & Chips
  • Hot Dog & Chips
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pie
  • Steak Pie
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Mixed Salad

Kids Meals

  • Kids 4 Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids Donner Meat
  • Kids Chicken Donner Meat
  • Kids Burger
  • Kids Jumbo Sausage

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • City Special Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Deluxe Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Hot Shot Pizza
  • Amigo Pizza
  • Fruits of The Sea Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Chicken Supreme Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Chicken, Onions & Cheese

Meal Deals

  • Pizza Deal 2
  • Pizza Deal 3
  • Pizza Deal 4
  • Pizza Deal 5
  • Pizza Deal 6
  • Pizza Deal 7
  • Combo 1
  • Combo 2
  • Combo 3
  • Combo 4
  • Combo 5
  • Combo 6
  • House Family Deal

Desserts

  • Cheesecake
  • Gateaux

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Cherry Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • 7Up
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Apple
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Lilt

Photos

City Charcoal Grill - Plymouth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Plymouth: PL9, PL7, PL6, PL5, PL4, PL2, PL1, PL3

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:59
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:59
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:59
Thursday
17:00
-
23:59
Friday
17:00
-
23:59
Saturday
17:00
-
23:59
Sunday
17:00
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 28 Jan 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
City Charcoal Grill~
City Charcoal Grill

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

4 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate City Charcoal Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.