62 Market Street
Earlestown
Newton le Willows, WA12 9BN

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Donner Kebab
  • Cheeseburger & Chips
  • Cheeseburger & Chips

Special Offers

  • Rugby Meal
  • Donner Meal
  • Burger Meal
  • Pizza Meal For 2
  • Pizza Meal
  • Chicken Sandwich Meal
  • Sky Scraper Meal
  • Chicken Dinner
  • Chicken Feast
  • Bargain Bucket

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pizza
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Tuna & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Yanks Pizza
  • Caribbean Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • BBQ Base Pizza
  • Meaty Pizza
  • Big Meaty Pizza
  • Planet Delight Pizza
  • Special Pizza

Calzones

  • Donner Calzone
  • Chicken Calzone
  • Vegetarian Calzone
  • Spicy Calzone
  • Meaty Calzone
  • Kebab Flipper Calzone

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushrooms
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Donner
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Pepperoni

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Donner & Chicken Kebab
  • Donner & Lamb Kebab
  • Chicken & Lamb Kebab
  • Donner Meat
  • Mixed Kebab

Kebab Box Meals

  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Box
  • Donner & Chicken Box
  • Donner & Lamb Box
  • Chicken & Lamb Box
  • Mixed Box

Burgers

  • Beef Burger & Chips
  • Cheeseburger & Chips
  • Chicken Burger & Chips
  • Veggie Burger & Chips
  • Hawaiian Burger & Chips
  • Mexican Burger & Chips
  • Donner Burger & Chips

Fried Chicken

  • Chicken & Chips
  • 7 Pieces of Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • 5 Spicy Wings & Chips
  • 5 Chicken Strips & Chips
  • Popcorn Chicken & Chips

Jacket Potatoes

  • Jacket Potato with Butter
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Coleslaw
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese & Onion
  • Jacket Potato with Tuna Mayo
  • Jacket Potato with Ham & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Beans & Cheese

Salads

  • Side Salad
  • Salad in Pitta
  • Cheese Salad in Pitta
  • Tuna Salad
  • Prawn Salad

Extras

  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chip Barm
  • Chips in Naan Bread
  • Onion Rings (9)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Breaded Mushrooms
  • Hash Browns (4)
  • Homemade Coleslaw

Sauces

  • Tub of Sauce

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Apple Pie

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Milkshake

Photos

Continental Pizza logo

Continental Pizza - Earlestown

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Newton le Willows: WA5, WA11, WA12, WA9

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:00
Thursday
16:00
-
00:00
Friday
16:00
-
01:30
Saturday
16:00
-
01:30
Sunday
16:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Jul 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Continental Pizza~
Continental Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

139 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Continental Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.