5 Roseberry Walk
Benfleet, SS7 4HJ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Cosmos Mixed Kebab
  • Pizza Meal 1

Special Offers

  • Pizza Meal 1
  • Pizza Meal 2
  • Pizza Meal 3
  • Pizza Meal 4
  • Pizza Meal 5
  • Double Deal
  • Family Meal
  • Warmer Special
  • Any 2's Special
  • Party Meal
  • 19" Cheesy Bite
  • Triple Cheesy Bite
  • Burger Meal 1
  • Burger Meal 2
  • Burger Meal 3
  • Burger Meal 4
  • Burger Meal 5
  • Burger Meal 6
  • Wrap Meal 1
  • Wrap Meal 2
  • Donner Meal 1
  • Donner Meal 2
  • Combo Meal
  • Family Feast
  • Wraps for 4
  • Chicken Meal 1
  • Chicken Tray

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Pepperoni Hot Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pizza
  • Beef Special Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Donner Hot Pizza
  • Spicy Chicken Pizza
  • Spicy Hot One Pizza
  • Meat One Pizza
  • Meat Special Pizza
  • Vegetarian Delight Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • BBQ Special Pizza
  • American Hot Pizza
  • Mexican Hot Pizza
  • Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • Deluxe Pizza
  • Hotter Than Hot Pizza
  • Italian Meal Feast Pizza
  • Texas BBQ Pizza
  • Chinese Chicken Pizza
  • Smoky Sausage on Pizza
  • Cosmos Special Pizza

Garlic Breads

  • 9" Garlic Bread (Pizza Base) with Cheese
  • 9" Garlic Bread (Pizza Base)
  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Bread (4) with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread (4) with Pepperoni & Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Mushroom & Cheese

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Cosmos Mixed Kebab
  • Vegetarian Kebab

Combination Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner & Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Donner & Chicken Kebab
  • Shish Lamb & Lamb Donner
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Shish
  • Chicken Shish & Kofte Shish

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Cheeseburger
  • Half Pounder Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Egg Burger
  • Donner in Bun Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Sausage Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Donner Wrap

Pasta

  • Lasagne & Salad

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Hot Dog
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Chips in Pitta
  • Potato Wedges & Dip
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (6)
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Garlic Mushroom & Dip
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Side Salad
  • Coleslaw
  • Hummus
  • Curry Sauce
  • Sausage & Chips
  • Mozzarella Sticks (6)
  • Chicken Strips
  • Potato Skin & Cheese
  • Popcorn Chicken
  • Curly Fries
  • Portion of Nuggets

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meal

  • Kids Sausage
  • Kids 4 Pieces Nuggets
  • Kids Donner Roll
  • Kids Cheeseburger

Ben & Jerry's

  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough

Desserts

  • Ice Cream
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Carrot Cake
  • Black Forest Gateau
  • Strawberry Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Rio
  • Cherry Tango
  • 7-up
  • Tango
  • Dr Pepper
  • Water
  • Caprisun
  • Milkshake

Photos

Cosmos logo

Cosmos - Benfleet

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Benfleet: SS7

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
22:45
Tuesday
11:00
-
22:45
Wednesday
11:00
-
22:45
Thursday
11:00
-
22:45
Friday
11:00
-
23:45
Saturday
11:00
-
23:45
Sunday
12:00
-
21:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 18 Jun 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Cosmos Benfleet
Cosmos
Cosmos Pizza & Kebab

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

697 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Cosmos

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.