189 Walsgrave Road
Coventry, CV2 4HH


Phone: -

Menu

Sharing Platters

  • Festive Feast
  • Grilled Wing Platter

Combo Meals

  • Mega Sizzler Box
  • MIni Sizzler Box
  • Mixed Boneless Box
  • Double Hunger Buster
  • Double Bonanza
  • Flamed Grilled Peri Peri Combo
  • Freshly Made Duo Deal
  • Grilled Peri Peri Mini Platters

American Beef Burger

  • Classic Beef
  • The Carnivore
  • Philly Beef Steak

Chicken Burger

  • Gourmet Americana
  • Double Double
  • Philly Chicken Steak

Fried

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Mega Mix
  • Chicken Strip Burger
  • Spicy Wings
  • Spicy Strips
  • Chicken Bites

Mexican Burritos

  • Grilled Chicken Burrito
  • Chilli Burrito
  • Grilled Beef Steak Burrito
  • Naked Grilled Chicken Burrito

El Rancho Panini

  • El Rancho Chicken Panini

From the Flames

  • Chicken
  • Chicken Bites
  • Buffalo Wings

Tacos

  • Grilled Chicken Taco
  • Beef Taco

Wraps

  • Chicken
  • Beef

Veggie

  • Veggie Burger
  • Fish Fillet Burger
  • Falafel Cheese Steak
  • Falafel Panini

Salads

  • Chicken Strip Salad
  • Mediterranean Salad

Sides

  • Fries
  • Peri Peri Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Sweet Potato Chips
  • Golden Stella Rice
  • Hash Brown
  • Onion Rings (4 pcs.)
  • Fresh Guacamole
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Coleslaw
  • Chilli Cheese Nuggets
  • Mozzarella Cheese

Kids Box

  • Kids Box

Dips

  • Perios Mild Mayo
  • Perios Fiery Hot
  • Mexican Salsa
  • Chipotle BBQ
  • Ranch Sauce
  • Sour Cream
  • Any 2 Dips

Desserts

  • Cakes
  • Apple Pie
  • Doughnut

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Tango Orange
  • Fruit Shoot
  • 7Up
  • Tango Apple
  • Still Water
  • Bottle Drinks (1.5Ltr.)
  • Fruit Shoot

Flavours Options

  • Lemon & Herb (Heat Level: 1)
  • Sweet & Sour (Heat Level: 2)
  • Smokey BBQ (Heat Level:3)
  • Mild Peri Peri (Heat Level:4)
  • Tandoori (Heat Level: 5)
  • Hot Peri Peri (Heat Level: 6)
  • Spicy Jerk (Heat Level: 7)
  • Buffalo Sauce (Hit Level: 8)
  • Blazing Chill (Heat Level: 9)

Drinks Mods

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Apple
  • 7Up
  • Still Water
  • Fanta
  • Orange
  • Blackcurrant

Sides Mods

  • Fries
  • Peri Peri Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Sweet Potato Chips
  • Golden Stella Rice
  • Hash Brown
  • Onion Rings (4Pcs.)
  • Fresh Guacamole
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Coleslaw
  • Chilli Cheese Nuggets
  • Mozzarella Cheese

Make it a Meal Options

  • Add Fries and Pepsi
  • Add Fries and Diet Pepsi
  • Add Fries and Tango Orange
  • Add Fries and 7Up
  • Add Fries and Tango Apple
  • Add Fries and Still Water
  • Add Rice and Pepsi
  • Add Rice and Diet Pepsi
  • Add Rice and Tango Orange
  • Add Rice and 7Up
  • Add Rice and Tango Apple
  • Add Rice and Still Water
  • Add Peri Chips and Pepsi
  • Add Peri Chips and Diet Pepsi
  • Add Peri Chips and Tango Orange
  • Add Peri Chips and 7Up
  • Add Peri Chips and Tango Apple
  • Add Peri Chips and Still Water
  • Add Fries and Large Pepsi
  • Add Fries and Large Diet Pepsi
  • Add Fries and Large Tango Orange
  • Add Fries and Large 7Up
  • Add Fries and Large Tango Apple
  • Add Fries and Large Still Water
  • Add Rice and Large Pepsi
  • Add Rice and Large Diet Pepsi
  • Add Rice and Large Tango Orange
  • Add Rice and Large 7Up
  • Add Rice and Large Tango Apple
  • Add Rice and Large Still Water
  • Add Peri Chips and Large Pepsi
  • Add Peri Chips and Large Diet Pepsi
  • Add Peri Chips and Large Tango Orange
  • Add Peri Chips and Large 7Up
  • Add Peri Chips and Large Tango Apple
  • Add Peri Chips and Large Still Water

Options

  • 6 Pieces
  • 10 Pieces
  • 20 Pieces
  • 3 Pieces
  • 5 Pieces
  • Regular
  • Large
  • 3 Pieces
  • 6 Pieces
  • 10 Pieces
  • 20 Pieces
  • 3 Pieces
  • 5 Pieces
  • Regular
  • Large
  • Perios Mild Mayo
  • Perios Fiery Hot
  • Mexican Salsa
  • Chipotle BBQ
  • Ranch Sauce
  • Spicy Mango
  • Sweet Chilli
  • Sour Cream
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Carrot Cake
  • Victoria Sponge Cake
  • Half Chicken
  • Whole Chicken
  • Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
  • Mini Strip Wrap
  • Mini Pop Bites
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Tango Orange
  • Fruit Shoot Orange
  • Fruit Shoot Blackcurrant
  • 7Up
  • Tango Apple
  • Still Water

Photos

Perios logo
Perios logo

Perios - Coventry

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Coventry: CV1, CV12, CV2, CV3, CV4, CV5, CV6, CV7, CV8

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
16:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
16:30
-
23:30
Thursday
16:30
-
23:30
Friday
16:30
-
23:30
Saturday
16:30
-
23:30
Sunday
16:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 15 May 2019. Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Peri'os
Perios
Perios
Perio's Chicken

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1168 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Perios

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.