19 High Street
Abingdon, OX14 5BB

Phone: 01235528930

Menu

Popular

  • Bacon, Sausage & Egg
  • Breakfast Bap
  • Breakfast Wrap
  • Full English Breakfast
  • Any Burger & Portion of Chips

Special Offers

  • Shashlik Kebabs Special For 2-3 Persons
  • Shashlik Kebabs Special For 4-5 Persons
  • English Mixed Grill Special for 2-3 Persons
  • English Mixed Grill Special for 4-5 Persons

English Breakfast

  • Breakfast Set 1
  • Breakfast Set 2
  • Breakfast Set 3
  • Vegetarian Breakfast
  • Full English Breakfast
  • Night Time Set Breakfast
  • Crumbs Special Breakfast

Breakfast Sandwiches

  • Fried Eggs
  • Bacon
  • Sausage
  • Bacon & Sausage
  • Bacon & Egg
  • Bacon, Sausage & Mushroom
  • Bacon, Egg & Mushroom
  • Bacon, Sausage & Egg
  • Sausage, Egg & Mushrooms
  • Scrambled Egg
  • Meat Free Bap
  • Breakfast Bap
  • Special Bap
  • Breakfast Wrap
  • Baked Beans on Toast
  • Fried Egg on Toast
  • Scrambled Egg on Toast
  • Poached Egg on Toast
  • Cheese on Toast

Omelette

  • Omelette

English Set Meals

  • English Mixed Grill Set 1
  • English Mixed Grill Set 2
  • English Mixed Grill Set 3
  • English Mixed Grill Set 4
  • English Mixed Grill Set 5
  • English Mixed Grill Set 6
  • English Mixed Grill Set 7
  • English Mixed Grill Set 8
  • English Mixed Grill Set 9
  • English Mixed Grill Set 10

Shashlik Kebabs

  • Chicken Shashlik Kebab
  • Lamb Shashlik Kebab
  • Lamb Lule (Minced) Shashlik Kebab
  • Beef Shashlik Kebab
  • Beef Lule (Minced) Shashlik Kebab

Mixed Kebabs

  • Chicken Turkey Shashlik Kebab
  • Lamb & Beef Shashlik Kebab
  • Lamb Lule & Beef Lule Shashlik Kebab
  • Lamb & Lamb Lule Shashlik Kebab
  • Beef & Beef Lule Shashlik Kebab
  • Pork & Pork Lule Shashlik Kebab

Chicken Wings

  • Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Wings with Chips

Wraps

  • Chicken Kebab Wrap
  • Lamb Kebab Wrap
  • Lamb Lule Kebab Wrap
  • Beef Kebab Wrap
  • Beef Lule Kebab Wrap

Burgers

  • 6oz Plain Burger
  • 6oz Cheeseburger
  • 4oz Veggie Burger
  • 6oz Bacon Burger
  • 6oz Egg Burger
  • 4oz Chicken Burger
  • 6oz Black Pudding Burger
  • 4oz Lamb Mint Burger
  • 4oz Pork & Apple Burger
  • Any Burger & Portion of Chips
  • Hot Dog Burger

Jacket Potatoes

  • Plain Jacket Potato
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Beans
  • Jacket Potato with Beans & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese & Onion
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese & Sweetcorn
  • Jacket Potato with Tuna, Sweetcorn, Mayo & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Mexican Tuna & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Chilli Con Carne & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Roast Vegetable & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Ham & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Bacon & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Chicken Tikka & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Mexican Chicken & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Coronation Chicken & Cheese

Sandwiches

  • Roast Ham
  • Turkey
  • Bacon Bits
  • Chicken
  • Chicken Mayo
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Lemon Chicken
  • Mexican Chicken
  • Coronation Chicken
  • Tuna, Sweetcorn & Mayo
  • Mexican Tuna
  • Cheese
  • French Brie
  • Coleslaw
  • Egg & Mayo
  • Avocado & Onion
  • Roast Vegetable

Panini & Toasties

  • Stilton & Bacon
  • Bacon, Cheese & Pesto
  • Ham & Cheese
  • Tuna, Sweetcorn, Mayo & Cheese
  • Mexican Tuna & Cheese
  • Brie & Mango Chutney
  • Cheese & Onion
  • Roast Vegetable & Cheese
  • Sundried Tomato & Cheese
  • Chicken Tikka & Cheese
  • Chicken Mayo & Cheese

Kids Meal

  • Kids Beans, Sausage & Toast
  • Kids Bacon, Beans & Toast
  • Kids Sausage, Scrambled Egg & Toast
  • Kids Egg, Beans & Toast
  • Kids Sausage, Chips & Beans
  • Kids Fried Egg & Chips
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (4) & Chips
  • Kids Beef Burger & Chips
  • Kids Cheeseburger & Chips

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips, Cheese & Beans
  • Chips in Pitta
  • Rice
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Salad
  • Baked Beans
  • Coleslaw
  • Hummus
  • Chicken Nuggets

Your Own Mixed Kebab

  • Two Skewers for 1
  • Four Skewers for 2
  • Six Skewers for 3
  • Eight Skewers for 4

Your Own Mixed Grill

  • Mixed Grill

Donner Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab in Pitta
  • Donner Kebab in Pitta
  • Donner Kebab in Pitta
  • Donner Kebab Bap
  • Donner Kebab & Cheese Panini
  • Donner Kebab & Cheese on Jacket Potato
  • Donner Kebab on Chips
  • Donner Kebab on Rice

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Dr Pepper
  • Rio Tropical
  • Cherry Coca Cola
  • Juice (200ml)

Photos

Crumbs Sandwich and Grill Bar logo

Crumbs Sandwich and Grill Bar - Abingdon

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Abingdon:

Serving Breakfast, Sandwiches, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
08:00
-
18:00
Tuesday
08:00
-
18:00
Wednesday
08:00
-
18:00
Thursday
08:00
-
18:00
Friday
08:00
-
18:00
Saturday
08:00
-
18:00
Sunday
10:00
-
15:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 10 Jan 2019. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Crumbs Sandwich & Grill Bar
Crumbs Sandwich and Grill Bar
Crumbs

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

226 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Crumbs Sandwich and Grill Bar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.