7 Kelsey Park Road
Beckenham, BR3 6LH


Phone: -

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at The Curry Cottage

For over forty years The Curry Cottage has been tantalising the taste buds of the local community with dishes originating from the Northern Kashmir Valleys to Bengal, from the Himalayas to Madras.

2 for 1 at The Curry Cottage

For over forty years The Curry Cottage has been tantalising the taste buds of the local community with dishes originating from the Northern Kashmir Valleys to Bengal, from the Himalayas to Madras.

Menu

Starters (Vegetarian)

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Aloo Cutlets
  • Paneer Chaat
  • Spinach & Potato Kebabs
  • Chana Chaat
  • Aloo Chaat
  • Daal Soup
  • Garlic Mushroom

Starters (Non Vegetarian)

  • Meat Samosa
  • Chicken Samosa
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Chicken Puri
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Chicken Chaat
  • 1-4 Tandoori Chicken
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Lamb Chops
  • Shami Kebab
  • Sheek Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Kebab Roll
  • Fish Tikka Salmon
  • Spicy Fish Cake
  • Prawn Puri
  • King Prawn Puri
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Prawn Cocktail

Tandoori Main Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Lamb Shaslik
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • King Prawn Shashlik

Curry Cottage Specialty

  • Vegetable
  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • King Prawn

Chef's Recommendations

  • Pasanda (Mild)
  • Nawabi (Mild)
  • Makhani (Mild)
  • Butter Cooked (Medium)
  • Taba Josh (Medium)
  • Korai (Medium)
  • Tikka Masala (Medium)
  • Spicy (Medium)
  • Sag Tikka (Medium)
  • Himalaya (Medium)
  • Garlic (Medium)
  • Rezala (Hot)
  • Jalfrazi (Hot)
  • Achari (Hot)
  • Hariali (Hot)
  • Begun (Hot)
  • Jeera Chicken
  • Tandoori Murgi Masala
  • Tandoori Korai Chicken
  • Korai King Prawn

Signature Dishes

  • Chicken Segerana
  • Murgh Subh Bahar
  • Lamb Chops
  • Fish Platter
  • Tandoori Jhinga

Main Dishes

  • Korma (Mild)
  • Curry (Medium)
  • Sag (Medium)
  • Bhuna (Medium)
  • Kashmir (Medium)
  • Dupiaza (Medium)
  • Rogan Josh (Medium)
  • Malaya (Medium)
  • Methi (Medium)
  • Mushroom (Medium)
  • Madras (Hot)
  • Vindaloo (Hot)
  • Phall (Hot)
  • Dhansak (Hot)
  • Patia (Hot)
  • Ceylon (Hot)
  • Chilli (Hot)

Bangladeshi Special

  • Murikonto Fish
  • Shatkora Lamb
  • Kalia Lamb
  • Sheem Chicken
  • Bese Duck
  • Naga Chi
  • Naga Lamb
  • Salmon Beraan

Fish Dishes

  • Tandoori Salmon Fish
  • Salmon Fried
  • Salmon Masala
  • Salmon Passanda
  • Tandoori Cod Fish
  • Cod Fried
  • Cod Masala
  • Cod Passanda
  • Tandoori Trout Fish
  • Trout Masala
  • Fish Curry

Biryani Dishes (Vegetarian)

  • Vegetable
  • Mushroom
  • Paneer

Biryani Dishes (Non-Vegetarian)

  • Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Special Cooked
  • Lamb
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Prawn
  • King Prawn
  • Mixed

All Balti Dishes

  • Vegetable
  • Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Lamb
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Prawn
  • King Prawn

Vegetables Side Dishes

  • Vegetable Surprise
  • Vegetable Curry
  • Motor Paneer
  • Sag Paneer
  • Sag Aloo
  • Sag Bhaji
  • Bringal Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Tarka Daal
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Vegetable Bhaji
  • Chana Masala
  • Aloo Gabi
  • Mixed Salad

Rice

  • Plain Rice
  • Pilau Rice Basmati
  • Garlic & Chilli Rice
  • Coconut Rice
  • Onion Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Sag Rice
  • Keema Rice

Breads & Condiments

  • Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Plain Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Kulcha Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Paneer Naan
  • Chapati
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Chips
  • Plain Papadum
  • Spicy Papadum
  • Cucumber Raita
  • Bombay Duck
  • Mango Chutney
  • Mint Sauce
  • Onion Salad
  • Lime Pickle

Mods

  • Meat
  • Chicken
  • Fish
  • Vegetable
  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Duckling
  • King Prawn
  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Prawn
  • King Prawn
  • Tikka Version

Photos

Curry Cottage logo
Curry Cottage logo
Curry Cottage logo
Curry Cottage logo

Curry Cottage - Beckenham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Beckenham: BR3, SE20, BR2

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:30
Thursday
17:30
-
23:30
Friday
17:30
-
23:30
Saturday
17:30
-
23:30
Sunday
17:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Mar 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Curry Cottage Beckenham
Curry Cottage
The Curry Cottage Of Beckenham
Curry Cottage of Beckenham
The Curry Cottage

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

198 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Curry Cottage

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.