16 York Road
Erdington
Birmingham, B23 6TE

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Tikka Masala
  • Bhuna
  • Dansak
  • Korma
  • Madras

House Signatures

  • Lamb & Chicken Miloni
  • Lamb Jhanka
  • Tawa Manchurian
  • Fish Bhuna Bartha
  • Deema Bhuna
  • Indian Stir Fry Noodles
  • Bengal Fish Curry
  • Salmon Kasturi
  • Keema Aloo

Clay Oven Dishes

  • Sea Bass Samandar
  • Salmon
  • Monkfish
  • Tandoori King Prawns
  • Masala Fish
  • Murgh Ka Shashlik
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Lamb Chops
  • House Shashlik
  • Tandoori Grilled Chicken Tikka
  • Tandoori Grilled Lamb
  • Tandoori Grilled Chicken

Starters

  • Mass Biran Starter
  • Salmon Tikka Starter
  • Bengal Tiger Prawns Starter
  • King Prawn Patia Puree Starter
  • Chicken Achari Starter
  • Mushrooms Lasan Starter
  • Lamb Chops Starter
  • Sweet Baby Bell Starter
  • Wrap it Up Starter
  • Bombay Mixed Starter

Traditional Starters

  • Onion Bhaji Traditional Starter
  • Samosa Tradional Starter
  • Tikka Traditional Starter
  • Seekh Kebab Traditional Starter
  • Nargis Kebab Traditional Starter
  • Chicken Pakora Traditional Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Traditional Starter
  • Chicken Shashlik Traditional Starter
  • Chingri Bhaji Traditional Starter
  • Chicken Chaat Puree Traditional Starter
  • King Prawn Butterfly Traditional Starter
  • Prawn Cocktail Traditional Starter
  • Mixed Kebab Traditional Starter

Sabzi Starters

  • Sabzi Chaat Masala Starter
  • Aloo Chaat Poti Sabzi Starter
  • Chilli Paneer Sabzi Starter
  • Paneer Tikka Sabzi Starter

Traditional Classics

  • Bhuna
  • Rogan Josh
  • Jalfrezi
  • Dopiaza
  • Pathia
  • Dansak
  • Korma
  • Sagwalla
  • Karahi
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo

Chef's Gourmet

  • Kyberi
  • Dhaba Murgh
  • Dum Gosht
  • Murgi Masala
  • South Indian Garlic Chilli Chicken
  • Special Mixed Zafrani
  • Chatuchak
  • Naga Achari (Gosht Chilli)

Vegetable Main

  • Aloo Zeera
  • Chana Be Misal
  • Vegetable Palak
  • Paneer Lababdar
  • Sabzi Daal
  • Sabzi Mandi

Mild & Creamy Dishes

  • Tikka Masala
  • Mughals Mughlai
  • Pasanda
  • Butter Chicken
  • Makhani

Indian Breads

  • Naan
  • Chapati
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Paratha
  • Garlic & Coriander Naan
  • Garlic & Cheese Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Teel Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Tikka Naan
  • KCC Naan
  • Mixed Raita
  • Chips
  • Poppadom
  • Spice Poppadom
  • Pickle Tray

Rice & Pilau

  • Steamed Rice
  • Basmati Pilau Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Pilau
  • Vegetable Pilau
  • Keema Pilau
  • Coconut Pilau
  • Goan Rice
  • Kerala Rice
  • Lemon Rice
  • Peshwari Fruit Pilau
  • Jeera Pilau

Sauces

  • Curry Sauce
  • Madras Sauce
  • Mint Sauce

Biryani

  • Biryani

English Dishes

  • Sirloin Steak
  • Cheese Omelette
  • Chicken Omellete
  • Mushroom Omelette
  • Fried Chicken & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Scampi & Chips
  • Cod & Chips

Vegetable Sides

  • Bombay Aloo
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Saag Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Tarka Daal
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Brinjal Bhaji
  • Saag Paneer
  • Matar Paneer
  • Chana Bhuna
  • Mushroom Bhaji

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coke
  • 7up
  • Tango Orange
  • Red Bull
  • J20
  • Appletiser

Beer

  • Peroni
  • Corona
  • Strongbow
  • Magners
  • Budweiser

Photos

Curry Garden logo
Curry Garden logo
Curry Garden logo

Curry Garden - Erdington

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B23, B24, B73, B44, B6, B72, B42, B7

Serving Indian, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
00:00
Saturday
17:00
-
00:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Jan 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Curry Garden Restaurant and Takeaway
The Curry Garden
The Curry Garden Est.1963
Curry Garden

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

30 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Curry Garden

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.