4-6 Market Street
Atherton, M46 0DN

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Starters
Appetisers
Platters
Tandoori sizzlers
Shashlik dishes
Biryani dishes
Popular dishes
Traditional dishes
Signature dishes
Fusion dishes
Vegetarian sides
Rice
Bread
Extras
English dishes
Kids meals
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

The Curry Pot logo

The Curry Pot - Atherton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Atherton: WN2, WN7, BL5, M27, M46

Serving Indian, Bangladeshi

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
00:00
Saturday
17:00
-
00:00
Sunday
16:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Aug 2017. Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk

Authentic Indian & Bangladeshi food.
Also known as:
The Curry Pot Authentic Indian & Bangladesh
The Curry Pot
The Curry Pot Authentic Indian Bangladeshi Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

602 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Ivor Windibot @
Jan 31, 2015
Disgusted booked table for 3/4 weeks and we turn up and they have know table for us we phoned up 3 times to confirm are table wouldn't recommend it to anyone !!!! It was a party of 14 for someone's birthday they are a disgrace !!!! The manger was vvvv rude will never step foot in there again !!!!

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Curry Pot

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.