158 Oxford Road
Reading, RG1 7PJ


Phone: -

Menu

Special Offers

  • Chicken Curry
  • Lamb Curry
  • Murgh Cholay (Chana)
  • Mixed Veg
  • Biryani
  • Panini

Chips

  • Chips

Ice Creams

  • Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Orange
  • 7up
  • Water

Photos

Currys & Biryani House logo
Currys & Biryani House logo

Currys & Biryani House - Reading

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Reading: RG1, RG2, RG30, RG7, RG5

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
00:00
Thursday
12:00
-
00:00
Friday
12:00
-
00:00
Saturday
12:00
-
00:00
Sunday
12:00
-
00:00


Also known as:
Currys and Biryani House
PFC Oxford Road
Currys & Biryani House

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

6 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Currys & Biryani House

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.