21 High Street
Sheerness, ME12 1NY

Phone: 01795666333

Menu

Popular

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Large Cheesy Chips

Special Offers

  • Only 4 You
  • Meal 4 Two
  • Super Deal
  • Mega Deal
  • Wrap Deal
  • Cyprus Special for 2
  • 10" Pizza with Any 3 Toppings
  • Pizza with Any 3 Toppings

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Piggy Special Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Donner Delight Pizza
  • Hawaiian Dream Pizza
  • Sheepy Delight Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Tikka Tonight Pizza
  • Meat Eater Pizza
  • BBQ Pizza
  • Mexican Hot Pizza
  • Cyprus Special Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza

Garlic Pizzas

  • 10" Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese
  • 10" Garlic Pizza Bread with Any 2 Toppings

Calzones

  • Calzone Pizza

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Kofta Kebab
  • Cyprus Special Kebab (One Size)
  • Donner Roll
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Meat & Chips

Combination Kebabs

  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Kofta & Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Kebab
  • Kofta & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Kofta & Chicken Kebab

Wraps

  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Lamb Donner Wrap

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger with Donner Meat
  • Half Pounder Burger with Donner Meat
  • Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • King Size Burger

Fish & Chips

  • Cod & Chips
  • Scampi & Chips
  • Jumbo Sausage & Chips
  • Fish Finger (6) & Chips

Chicken

  • Chicken Nuggets (7) & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets (12) & Chips
  • Spicy Chicken Hot Wings (6)

Extras

  • Portion of Chips
  • Large Portion of Chips
  • Pitta Bread & Chips
  • Pitta Bread & Salad
  • Pitta Bread, Chips & Salad
  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4)
  • Side Salad
  • Mushrooms (8)
  • Onion Rings (8)
  • Small Cheesy Chips
  • Large Cheesy Chips
  • Cheesy Chips Wrap

Dips

  • Tub of Sauce

Kids Meal

  • Kids 4 Chicken Dipper Nuggets
  • Kids Fish Fingers
  • Kids Doner Meat
  • Kids Burger

Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Meal Deal 3
  • Meal Deal 4

Desserts

  • Chocolate Gateaux
  • Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Fanta
  • Lilt
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7Up
  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola

Photos

Cyprus Kebab logo

Cyprus Kebab - Sheerness

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Sheerness: ME11, ME12

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:00
Thursday
16:00
-
00:00
Friday
16:00
-
01:00
Saturday
16:00
-
01:00
Sunday
16:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 2 Oct 2019. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Cyprus Kebab & Pizza
Cyprus Kebab
Cyprus Kebab & Pizza
Cyprus Kebab and Pizza
Cyprus Kebab And Pizza

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

19 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Cyprus Kebab

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.