266 Londonderry Lane
Bearwood
Smethwick, B67 5PN

Phone: -

Menu

Regular Pizzas
Medium Pizzas
Large Pizzas
Extra Large Pizzas
Starters
Fish and Chips
Kebabs
Burgers
Pukka Pies and Pasties
Southern Fried Chicken
Side Orders
Drinks
Desserts
Dips and Sauces
Special Offers
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Danny's logo

Danny's - Bearwood

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Smethwick: B1, B15, B16, B17, B18, B21, B65, B66, B67, B68, B69

Serving Pizza, Fish and chips, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
22:30
Thursday
12:00
-
22:30
Friday
12:00
-
22:30
Saturday
12:00
-
22:30
Sunday
00:00
-
00:28

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Danny's Pizza & Kebab House
Danny's Smethwick
Danny's
Kebab Land

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Amin @
Feb 17, 2012
Very nice donner meat, freshly made and to top it off HMC. So genuinely Halal. And the service was great.
Thanks brothers

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Danny's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.