254 High Road
Whaplode, PE12 6TG

Phone: -

Menu

Special Offer

  • Monday Special
  • Tuesday Special

Starters

  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Masala Dosa
  • Tikka Starter
  • Garlic Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Chicken Chilli Coriander Starter
  • Fish Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Bahar Starter
  • Daal Soup
  • Darjeeling Special Platter (For 2)
  • King Prawn Puri
  • Chicken Chaat Puri
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Samosa Starter
  • Aloo Chaat
  • Onion Bhaji

House Specialities

  • Chef's Special Chicken
  • Darjeeling Sizzler
  • Aromatic Mango Chicken
  • Japrani Chicken
  • Paneer Tikka Stir Fry
  • Pili Pili Chicken
  • Adha Doniya Chicken
  • Tandoori Mixed Stir Fry
  • Special Mixed Bahar
  • Jeera
  • Shatkora Mass

Chef's Recommend

  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Achari
  • Tikka Bahar
  • Begunee Khata
  • Chicken Shashlik Karahi
  • South Indian Garlic Chilli Chicken
  • Butter Chicken

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Tandoori Fish Tikka
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Chicken Chilli Coriander
  • Shashlik
  • Tandoori Mixed Special
  • Hariyali Chicken Kebab
  • Jhinga Sabji Grill
  • Tandoori King Prawn Delight

South Indian Dishes

  • Nilgiri
  • Lababdar
  • Andhra
  • Malabar
  • Gori Kempu

Popular Dishes

  • Korma
  • Malaya
  • Bhuna
  • Rogan
  • Garlic
  • Dopiaza
  • Pathia
  • Dansak
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo

Balti Dishes

  • Chicken Balti
  • Vegetable Balti
  • Lamb Balti
  • King Prawn Balti
  • House Special Balti

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Tandoori King Prawn Biryani
  • Meat Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • King Prawn & Mushroom Biryani
  • House Special Biryani

English Dishes

  • Prawn Omelette with Chips
  • Scampi with Chips
  • Chips
  • Fried Chicken with Chips
  • Mushroom Omelette with Chips
  • Fried Mushrooms

Vegetable Side Dish

  • Mixed Vegetable Curry
  • Niramish
  • Bhindi Masala
  • Mushroom Masala
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Aubergine Bhaji
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Tarka Daal
  • Aloo Gobi Matar
  • Mixed Vegetable Stir Fry
  • Chana Masala
  • Saag Aloo
  • Saag Paneer

Poppadoms

  • Poppadom
  • Masala Poppadom (Spicy)
  • Chutney & Pickles
  • Chutney & Pickles Tray
  • Raita

Sundries

  • Plain Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Lemon Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Balti Tikka Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Naan
  • Garlic Chilli Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Chapati

Photos

Darjeeling - Whaplode

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Whaplode:

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:30
Thursday
17:00
-
22:30
Friday
17:00
-
22:30
Saturday
17:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:00
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 11 Apr 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Darjeeling Indian Takeaway
Darjeeling

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

34 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Darjeeling

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.