579 Basingstoke Road
Whitley
Reading, RG2 0SJ


Phone: -

Menu

Fish

  • Cod (Standard)
  • Cod (Large)
  • Cod (Small)
  • Small Haddock
  • Large Haddock
  • Cod Bites (6 Pieces)
  • Plaice
  • Breaded Wholetail Scampi
  • Fish Cake
  • Cod Roe

Panko

  • Panko Coated Prawns (5)
  • Salt and Pepper Squid (6)

Chips

  • Chips (Standard)
  • Chips (Large)
  • Chip Butty

Chicken

  • Chicken Breast Quarter
  • Chicken Bites (6)
  • Chicken Burger
  • Southern Fried Chicken Goujons (6)
  • Southern Fried Chicken Burger

Savouries

  • Jumbo Pork Sausage (Plain)
  • Jumbo Pork Sausage (Battered)
  • Jumbo Saveloy
  • Beef Burger (Quarter Pound)
  • Beef Burger (Half Pound)
  • Vegetable Burger

Pukka Pies

  • Steak and Kidney
  • All Steak
  • Chicken and Mushroom
  • Beef and Onion

Senior Citizens' Meal

  • Cod (Regular)
  • Cod (Large)
  • Cod (Small)
  • Large Haddock
  • Small Haddock
  • Plaice

Kids' Meals Deals

  • Cod Bites (4) and Chips
  • Chicken Bites (4) and Chips
  • Jumbo Sausage and Chips
  • Fish Cake and Chips
  • Saveloy and Chips

Extras

  • Roll and Butter
  • Mushy Peas
  • Baked Beans
  • Gravy
  • Curry Sauce
  • Pineapple Fritter
  • Pickled Onion
  • Pickled Egg
  • Gherkin
  • Vinegar (Non-Brewed)
  • Heinz Ketchup (Bottle)
  • Heinz SqueezMe Sachets
  • Box
  • Onion Rings (8)
  • Cheese and Onion Fry-It
  • Breaded Mushrooms (8)
  • Chinese Spring Roll

Ben & Jerry's 100ml

  • Cookie Dough
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Moo-Phoria Caramel Brownie

Ben & Jerry's 500ml

  • Cookie Dough
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Phish Food
  • Moo-Phoria Chocolate Cookie Dough

Drinks

  • Coke
  • Diet Coke 330ml (Can)
  • Sprite 330ml (Can)
  • Fanta 330ml (Can)
  • Water (500ml Bottle)
  • Capri-Sun Orange

Options

  • Add Cheese
  • Lettuce
  • Burger Relish
  • Burger Sauce
  • Ketchup
  • Mayonnaise
  • Add Cheese
  • Capri-Sun Orange
  • Water
  • Tomato Ketchup
  • Mayonnaise
  • Tartare Sauce
  • Can 330ml
  • Share Size 1.25L
  • Plain Sausage
  • Battered Sausage

Photos

Deep Blue logo

Deep Blue - Whitley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Reading: RG5, RG6, RG7, RG2, RG31, RG4, RG41, RG30, RG1, RG8

Serving Fish and chips, British, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
22:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
22:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
22:00
Thursday
11:30
-
22:00
Friday
11:30
-
22:00
Saturday
11:30
-
22:00
Sunday
16:00
-
21:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Dec 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Deep Blue Reading
Deep Blue

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

451 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Deep Blue

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.