5 Electric Parade, Seven Kings Road
Seven Kings
Ilford, IG3 8BY


Phone: -

Menu

Top Picks

  • Delhi 0 Delhi Special Chicken
  • Tandoori Paneer (V)
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Tarka Dal
  • Choley Punjabi

Vegetarian Starters

  • Poppadom (V)
  • Masala Poppadom (V)
  • Veg Samosa (V)
  • Sangam Pakora (V)
  • Potato Bhajiya (V)
  • Chilli Mushroom
  • Papri Chaat (V)
  • Spring Rolls (V)
  • Paani Puri (V)
  • Aloo Tikki (V)
  • Mogo Chilli (V)
  • Mogo Chips (V)
  • Vegetarian Platter (V)
  • Potato Chips (V)
  • Chilli Paneer (V)
  • Paneer Pakora (V)
  • Tandoori Paneer (V)
  • Hara Bhara Kebab (V)
  • Hariali Paneer Tikka (V)
  • Samosa Chaat (V)
  • Spring Roll Chaat (V)
  • Gobi Manchurian (V)

Veg Starters Options

  • Plain
  • Spicy
  • Masala

Vegetarian Mains

  • Paneer Makhni
  • Paneer Jalfrezi
  • Paneer Bhurji
  • Mix Vegetables
  • Matar Paneer
  • Saag Paneer
  • Choley Punjabi
  • Mushroom Curry
  • Baigan Bharta
  • Aloo Saag
  • Bhindi Masala
  • Dal Makhni
  • Tarka Dal
  • Zeera Aloo
  • Vegetable Kofta
  • Malai Kofta
  • Palak Chana
  • Sarson Da Saag
  • Punjabi Kadhi
  • Karela

Non Veg Starters

  • Samosa
  • Lamb Kebabs
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops
  • Masala Lamb Chops
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Murg Malai Tikka
  • Murg Tikka
  • Murg Achari Tikka
  • Zeera Chicken
  • Chilli Chicken
  • Grilled Chicken Wings
  • Tandoori Murg
  • Mixed Grill
  • Delhi 0 Delhi Mix
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Hariali Chicken Tikka
  • Delhi 0 Delhi Special Chicken
  • Omlette with Chips
  • Amritsari Fish
  • Fish Tikka
  • Sizzling Prawns
  • Tawa Fish

Non Veg Starters Options

  • Lamb
  • Chicken
  • Rare
  • Medium Rare
  • Medium
  • Medium Well
  • Well Done

Non Veg Mains

  • Chicken Masala
  • Karahi Chicken
  • Chicken Makhni
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Chicken Achari
  • Methi Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Dhansak
  • Lamb Masala
  • Karahi Lamb
  • Methi Lamb
  • Saag Gosht
  • Kesri Kofta
  • Keema Mater
  • Achari Lamb
  • Chicken Manchurian
  • Lamb on Bone
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Saag
  • Chicken on Bone

Sea Food Mains

  • Fish Curry
  • Prawn Curry
  • Methi Prawns
  • Prawns Korma

Biryani and Rice

  • Plain Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • Fish Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani

Rolls

  • Double Kebab Roll
  • Chicken Tikka Roll
  • Paneer Tikka Roll

Breads

  • Plain Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Tandoori Naan Butter
  • Garlic Naan
  • Roghni Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Lacha Paratha
  • Aloo Paratha
  • Gobi Paratha
  • Plain Paratha
  • Bhatura
  • Puri
  • Onion Kulcha
  • Plain Chapati
  • Makki Roti

Sides

  • Plain Yogurt
  • Cucumber Raita
  • Boondi Raita
  • Dahi Bhalla

Salad

  • Green Salad
  • Chefs Salad
  • Onion and Tomato Salad
  • Kachumber Salad

Desserts

  • Fruit Cream
  • Gajar Halwa and Ice Cream
  • Kheer
  • Rasmalai
  • Gulab Jamun and Ice Cream
  • Fudge Cake with Fresh Cream

Soft Drinks

  • 7Up 330ml Can
  • Coke 330ml Can
  • Diet Coke 330ml Can
  • Red Bull 250ml Can

By the Bottle - Alcohol

  • Jameson's 70cl
  • Chivas Regal 12 y.o 70cl
  • Bacardi 70cl
  • Famous Grouse 70cl
  • Southern Comfort 70cl
  • Grey Goose 70cl
  • Jack Daniel's
  • Jaegermeister 70cl

Wine

  • Baron D'Arignac
  • Baron D'Arignac Cabernet Sauvignon

Photos

Delhi - O - Delhi logo

Delhi - O - Delhi - Seven Kings

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Ilford: IG3

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
00:00
Thursday
12:00
-
00:00
Friday
12:00
-
00:00
Saturday
12:00
-
00:00
Sunday
12:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Mar 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Newbury Park - 1.2m, Gants Hill - 1.58m, Upney - 1.64m, Barkingside - 1.76m, Barking - 1.85m


Also known as:
Delhi O Delhi
Delhi o Delhi
Delhi O Delhi NEW
Delhi - O - Delhi

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Delhi - O - Delhi

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.