1874 Dumbarton Road
Scotstounhill
Glasgow, G14 0YA


Phone: 01419547126

Menu

Sharing

  • Breakfast Mega Box
  • Lunch Mega Box

Sharing MODS

  • Salad
  • No Salad
  • Mayo
  • Garlic Mayo
  • Piri Piri
  • Burger Relish
  • Sweet Chilli
  • BBQ

Breakfast

  • Mini Breakfast
  • All Day Breakfast
  • Breakfast de Mama
  • Breakfast Pie

Breakfast MODS

  • Bacon
  • Beans
  • Black Pudding
  • Cheese
  • Egg
  • Haggis
  • Link Sausage
  • Mushrooms
  • Onions
  • Potato Scone
  • Sausage
  • Tomato
  • Toast
  • Roll
  • No Toast or Roll
  • Tea
  • Coffee
  • No Hot Drink

Hot Rolls

  • Sausage Roll
  • Bacon Roll
  • Potato Scone Roll
  • Egg Roll
  • Black Pudding Roll
  • Link Sausage Roll
  • Scrambled Egg Roll
  • Haggis Hot Roll

Hot Rolls MODS

  • Bacon
  • Black Pudding
  • Cheese
  • Egg
  • Haggis
  • Link Sausage
  • Onion
  • Potato Scone
  • Sausage
  • Scrambled Egg

Cold Roll & Sandwich

  • Cheese
  • Ham
  • Turkey
  • Chopped Pork
  • Corned Beef
  • Tuna Mayo
  • Chicken Mayo
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Peri Peri Chicken

Cold Roll & Sandwich MODS

  • Roll
  • Sandwich
  • Salad

Toastie - Panini - Wrap

  • Ham & Cheese
  • Tuna Mayo
  • Chicken Mayo
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Peri Peri Chicken
  • Cheese
  • Chicken Burger Wrap
  • Spicy Chicken Burger Wrap
  • Breakfast Wrap

Toastie - Panini - Wrap MODS

  • Wrap
  • Toastie
  • Panini
  • Toastie
  • Panini
  • Not Toasted
  • Toasted
  • Cheese
  • Coleslaw
  • Jalapenos
  • Lettuce
  • Onion
  • Peppers
  • Side salad
  • Sweetcorn
  • Tomato

Burgers

  • Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Spicy Chicken Burger
  • Breakfast Burger
  • Deli de Mama Burger
  • BBQ Rib Burger
  • El Fuego Burger
  • Chilli Burger
  • La Fiera Burger
  • Challenge Burger
  • The Ultimate Challenge Burger

Burgers MODS

  • Chips
  • 2 Hot Wings
  • Cheese
  • Salad
  • Extra Beef Burger
  • Extra Chicken Burger

Snacks

  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips & Gravy
  • Chips & Curry Sauce
  • Wedges
  • Hot Wings & Chips
  • Hot Wings (5)
  • Combo Meal
  • 6 Chicken Bites & Chips

Snacks MODS

  • Small
  • Large
  • Large
  • Onions

Lunch

  • Pie & Beans
  • Pie, Beans & Chips
  • Pie & Gravy
  • Pie, Gravy & Chips
  • Sausage, Egg, Chips & Beans
  • Macaroni & Salad
  • Macaroni, Chips & Salad
  • Steak Pie & Chips
  • Lasagne & Salad
  • Lasagne, Chips & Salad
  • Chicken Curry & Rice
  • Chicken Curry & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips

Baked Potatoes

  • Baked Potato with Butter
  • Baked Potato with Cheese
  • Baked Potato with Beans
  • Baked Potato with Tuna Mayo
  • Baked Potato with Chicken Mayo
  • Baked Potato with Peri Peri Chicken
  • Baked Potato with Chicken Tikka

Salad Boxes

  • Salad Box

Salad Boxes MODS

  • Cheese
  • Chicken mayo
  • Chicken tikka
  • Chopped Pork
  • Corned Beef
  • Ham
  • Piri piri chicken
  • Tuna mayo
  • Turkey

Slushies

  • Irn-Bru Slush
  • Cherry Slush

Cakes

  • Cakes

Cakes MODS

  • Caramel
  • Chocolate Fudge
  • Danishes
  • Filled Donuts
  • Snowballs
  • Strawberry Tarts
  • Cream
  • Ice Cream

Cookie Dough

  • Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
  • White Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough

Kids Meal

  • Kids Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Kids Burger & Chips
  • Kids Cheeseburger & Chips
  • Kids Macaroni & Chips
  • Kids Sausage, Chips & Beans

Kids Meal MODS

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca Cola
  • Coca-Cola Cherry
  • Coke Zero
  • Dr Pepper
  • Irn Bru
  • Diet Irn Bru
  • Lilt
  • Fanta Orange

Luxury Ice Cream (Carte D'Or)

  • 1 Scoop
  • 2 Scoops
  • 3 Scoops
  • 4 Scoops

Luxury Ice Cream (Carte D'Or) MODS

  • Vanilla
  • Mint Chocolate Chip
  • Strawberry
  • Candy Floss
  • Cherry
  • Toffee Fudge
  • Banana Split
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Bubblegum
  • Marshmallow
  • Doble Cone
  • Double Nougat
  • Nougat
  • Single Cone

Milkshake

  • Ice Cream Milkshake
  • Chocolate Bar Milkshake

Hot Drinks

  • Tea
  • Coffee
  • Latte
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano
  • Espresso
  • Double Espresso
  • Hot Chocolate
  • Mochaccino

Hot Drinks MODS

  • Large
  • Large
  • Milk
  • Sugar

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca Cola
  • Coca-Cola Cherry
  • Coke Zero
  • Dr Pepper
  • Irn Bru
  • Diet Irn Bru
  • Lilt
  • Fanta Orange
  • Fanta Fruit Twist
  • Smart Water
  • Oasis Summer Fruits
  • Oasis Citrus Punch

Drinks MODS

  • 0.33L
  • 0.5L
  • 1.5L
  • 2L

Photos

Deli de Mama logo

Deli de Mama - Scotstounhill

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Glasgow: G14

Serving Breakfast, Sandwiches, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
07:00
-
20:00
Tuesday
07:00
-
20:00
Wednesday
07:00
-
20:00
Thursday
07:00
-
20:00
Friday
07:00
-
20:00
Saturday
08:30
-
20:00
Sunday
08:30
-
20:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 10 Jul 2019. Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Deli De Mamá
Deli de Mama
Deli De Mama

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

661 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Deli de Mama

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.