325 Soho Road
Handsworth
Birmingham, B21 9SD

Phone: -

Menu

Starters

  • Chicken Wings
  • Plantain
  • Combo Starter to Share

Soups

  • Chicken Soup
  • Mutton Soup
  • Vegetable Soup

Fish & Chips

  • Bream Fish
  • Hake Fish

Continental Dishes

  • Fillet Fish with Chips & Salad
  • Chicken Fish with Chips & Salad

African Starters

  • Suya
  • Mol Mol
  • African Plantain
  • Chicken Wings
  • Nalja Pepper Soup
  • Akara

African Mains

  • Egusi
  • Bitter Leaf
  • Okra
  • Ogbono
  • Edikang Ikong
  • Ora
  • Palm Nut

African Stew

  • Red Stew
  • Brown Stew

African Fish Dishes

  • Fried Tilapia
  • African Hake Fish
  • African Bream Fish
  • Crocker

African House Sp

  • Isi Ewu
  • Nicwobi & Ugba
  • Ugba & Stockfish
  • Abocha Ncha & Stockfish
  • Gizzard
  • Nicwobi

African Side Dishes

  • Standard Jallof Rice
  • Standard Fried Rice
  • Standard White Rice
  • Standard Beans
  • Standard Plantain
  • Standard Leaf Salad
  • Standard Naja Salad
  • Fufu Pounded Yam
  • Fufu Semolina
  • Fufu Maize meal
  • Fufu Gam
  • Fufu Amala
  • Fufu Banku

Special Sides

  • Prawn Fried Rice
  • Boiled Yam
  • Yam Pottage (Ebe)
  • Beans & Plantain
  • Rice & Beans

Caribbean Dishes

  • Stewed Chicken
  • Oxtall & Butter Bean

Chicken

  • Quarter Jerk Chicken
  • Half Jerk Chicken
  • Whole Jerk Chicken

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Stew
  • Vegetable Curry

Side Orders

  • Rice & Peas
  • Fries
  • Garlic Bread
  • Mixed Leaf Salad
  • Coleslaw
  • Fried Dumpling
  • Fried Festival
  • Fritters
  • Patties
  • Fried Plantain

Rice

  • Mixed Meat Curry with Rice
  • Chicken Curry with Rice
  • Curry Goat with Rice
  • Cow Foot with Rice
  • Fried Fish with Rice
  • Steamed Fish with Rice
  • Stewed Fish with Rice
  • Ackee & Salt Fish with Rice
  • Callaloo & Salt Fish with Rice

Extras

  • Pounded Yam
  • Gam
  • Semolina
  • Amala
  • Maize Meal
  • Banku
  • Salad

Snacks

  • Meat Pie
  • Fish Pie
  • Chin Chin
  • Kpof Kpof

Desserts

  • Gateau
  • Vanilla Ice Cream
  • Fruit Salad with Cream
  • Lemon Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Schweppes Lemon

Photos

Divine logo
Divine logo

Divine - Handsworth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B1, B15, B16, B17, B18, B19, B2, B20, B21, B23, B29, B3, B4, B6

Serving African, Caribbean

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
22:30
Tuesday
13:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
13:00
-
22:00
Thursday
13:00
-
22:00
Friday
13:00
-
22:00
Saturday
13:00
-
22:00
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 31 May 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Divine African & Caribbean Restaurant
Divine Caribbean Restaurant
Divine
Divine Food

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

198 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Divine

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.