Menu

Chaat Corner

  • Dhaba Mix (N)
  • Bombay Bhel(N)
  • Dahi Sevpuri (D) (G)
  • Delhi Ki Papadi Chaat (D) (G)
  • Mango Chana Chaat
  • Netaji Ke Gol Gappe (G)
  • Egg White Chaat
  • Punjabi Samosa Chaat (D) (G)
  • Corn Aloo Katori Chaat
  • Moong Chaat

Vegetarian Starter

  • Vegetable Samosa (G)
  • Ragra Tikki (D)
  • Pav Bhaji (D) (G)
  • Mix Pakora
  • Tandoori Paneer (D)
  • Hara Bhara Kebab
  • Soya Achari Tikka (G)
  • Veg Platter (D) (G)
  • Chilli Paneer (D) (G)
  • Malai Broccoli (D)

Non-Vegetarian Starter

  • Chicken Tikka Trio (D)
  • Tandoori Chicken (D)
  • Chicken 65 (E)
  • Meat Samosa (G)
  • Lucknavi Murg Tangri
  • Lamb Chops (D)
  • Spicy Keema Pav(G)
  • Amritsari Machi
  • Tandoori Salmon (D)
  • Tandoori Grill by Dhaba
  • Tandoori King Prawns (D)
  • Gilafi Lamb Seekh
  • Baroodi Prawns

Vegetarian Curries

  • Handi Vegetables
  • Dhaba Dal (D)
  • Hyderabadi Dal Tarka
  • Palak Paneer (D)
  • Paneer Butter Masala (D)
  • Bhindi Adraki
  • Methi Makai Masala (D)
  • Pindi Chana
  • Dabbewale Jeera Aloo
  • Bombay Aloo (D)
  • Baingan Bhartha (D)
  • Tawa Soya (S)
  • Mushroom Hara Pyaaz

Non-Vegetarian Curries

  • Dhaba Chicken
  • Chicken Saag (D)
  • Highway Chicken
  • Butter Chicken (D)
  • Chicken Tikka Masala (D)
  • Lamb Shank
  • Lamb Roganjosh
  • Karahi Meat
  • Keema Rajputani
  • Seafood Moilee
  • Karahi Prawn Masala

Rice, Biryani, Noodles & Breads

  • Steam Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Pilau Rice (D)
  • Vegetable Biryani (D)
  • Chicken Biryani (D)
  • Lamb Biryani (D)
  • Tandoori Roti (G)
  • Plain Naan (G)
  • Butter Naan (D) (G)
  • Garlic Naan
  • Chilli Garlic Naan (G) (D)
  • Peshawari Naan (N) (G) (D)
  • Keema Parantha (G) (D)
  • Lachha Paratha (G)
  • Dhabe Di Roti (G)
  • Aloo Pyaaz Ka Kulcha
  • Cheese Chilli Naan
  • Bread Basket

Accompaniments

  • Hara Bhara Salad
  • Onion Salad
  • Sirke Vale Pyaaz
  • Plain Yoghurt
  • Cucumber, Tomato & Onion Raita
  • Mix Papad Basket
  • Meat Ka Achaar

Desserts

  • Chocolate Samosa
  • Gajar Ka Halwa
  • Gulab Jamun
  • Royal Dhaba Cold Kheer
  • Rasmalai
  • Jalebi with Rabri

Drinks

  • Mango Lassi
  • Rose Lassi
  • Amritsari Masala Lassi
  • Passion Fruit Lassi
  • Kesar Elaichi Lassi
  • Pineapple and Coconut Lassi
  • Sweet Lassi
  • Coke Can 330ml
  • Diet Coke Can 330ml
  • 7Up Can 330ml
  • Thumbs Up
  • Limca

Photos

Dhaba @ 49 logo
Dhaba @ 49 logo

Dhaba @ 49 - Maida Vale

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
22:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
22:30
Thursday
12:00
-
22:30
Friday
12:00
-
22:30
Saturday
12:00
-
22:30
Sunday
12:00
-
22:00

Nearest underground stations: Warwick Avenue - 0.16m, Maida Vale - 0.31m, Kilburn Park - 0.48m, Royal Oak - 0.71m, Westbourne Park - 0.91m


Also known as:
Dhaba@49
Dhaba @ 49

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

88 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dhaba @ 49

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.