5 Trafford Road
Harlow Green
Gateshead, NE9 6NF

Phone: -

Menu

Pizza deals
Pizzas
Garlic bread
Burgers
Kebabs
Wraps
Southern fried chicken
English dishes
Indian dishes
Side orders
Drinks
Kids meals
Meal deals
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Dhillons Golden Fry logo

Dhillons Golden Fry - Harlow Green

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Gateshead: NE9, NE10, NE8, NE11

Serving Pizza, Fish and chips, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
01:00
-
01:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 12 Sep 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Dhillon's Golden Fry
Dhillons Golden Fry

Ratings and reviews

1 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 1 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Karen @
Sep 5, 2019
I have just been for 2 fish and chips as I have always used this fish shop and been happy. However the fish today should have been sold as fish fingers so thin and small and full price which is not cheap. Should have been sold as children’s portions so disappointing to say the least. I have never had a fish so small.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dhillons Golden Fry

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.