45 Gibside
Chester-le-Street, DH2 2TT

Phone: 01913888682

Menu

Popular

  • Kebab Wrap
  • Kebab Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap
  • Jumbo Cod
  • £6 Special

Special Offers

  • Any Burger Meal
  • £6 Special
  • Buy 2 Donner Kebabs
  • Special Offer
  • Kebab Special
  • Sausage Special
  • Chips Butty
  • Special Pizza Offer 1
  • Special Pizza Offer 2
  • Special Pizza Offer 3
  • Special Pizza Offer 4
  • Big Eat
  • Bargain Bucket 1
  • Bargain Bucket 2
  • Buy Any Pizza
  • Lunch Time Pizza Offer
  • Buy Any Medium Fish & Chips
  • Every Day
  • Lunch Time Special Cowboy Dinner

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Bolognese
  • Salami
  • Ham Special
  • Hawaiian
  • Funghi
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Supreme
  • Three Meat
  • New Yorker
  • Top Taste
  • Pizza Kiev
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Meat Feast
  • Meat Special
  • Chicken Special
  • Plain BBQ Chicken
  • BBQ Supreme
  • Hot Shot
  • Mexican
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Tuna Pizza
  • Flat Calzone
  • Folded Calzone
  • Pepperoni Supreme
  • Pepperoni
  • Garlic Bread Special
  • Seafood
  • Pollo
  • Volcano
  • Inferno
  • Kebab Delight
  • Plain Kebab
  • Golden Fry Spicy Special
  • London Pizza
  • Special Pizza
  • Half & Half

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Pepperoni
  • Chilli Bread

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Kebab Meat, Chips & Salad
  • Large Tray of Kebab Meat
  • Small Tray of Kebab Meat
  • Chip Butty & Kebab Meat
  • Kebab Meat & Chips
  • Dhillons Special Spicy Kebab
  • House Kebab Feast

Burgers

  • Plain Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • BBQ Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • BBQ Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Bolognese Burger
  • Italian Burger

Wraps

  • Kebab Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap
  • Vegetable Wrap
  • Smokey Wrap
  • Southern Fried Chicken Wrap
  • Fish Wrap
  • Cheese & Chips Wrap
  • Dhillons Special Spicy Wrap

South. Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken
  • 3 Pieces of Chicken
  • 5 Pieces of Chicken

Chicken Parmesans

  • Parmo Original
  • Parmo Funghi
  • Parmo Zeno
  • Parmo Bolognese
  • Parmo Hot Shot
  • Parmo Explosive
  • Parmo Kebab
  • Parmo BBQ

Curry Dishes

  • Beef Curry
  • Chicken Curry
  • Chilli Con Carne Curry
  • Fresh Bolognese & Chips
  • Fresh Bolognese with Chips & Cheese

Fish & Chips

  • Chips
  • Cod
  • Small Cod
  • Jumbo Cod
  • Fish in Breadcrumbs
  • Haddock
  • Chicken Breast
  • Cod Fish Bites
  • Onion Rings
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Gravy & Chips
  • Peas & Chips
  • Beans & Chips
  • Chilli Sauce & Chips
  • Garlic Sauce & Chips
  • Curry & Chips
  • Curry, Rice & Chips

Side Orders

  • Mince Pie
  • Steak Pie
  • Smokie Sausage
  • Jumbo Sausage
  • Spam Fritter
  • Cheese Pattie
  • Fish Cake
  • Corned Beef Pattie
  • Chip Buttie
  • Quarter Pounder Beef Burger
  • Chicken Steaks
  • Chop Suey Roll
  • Haggis
  • Pineapple Ring
  • Chicken Nuggets (8)
  • Scampi with Salad
  • Pitta Bread & Salad
  • Naan Bread
  • Salad
  • Pitta Bread
  • Sauce

Extras

  • Curry Sauce
  • Mushy Peas
  • Gravy
  • Hot Chilli Sauce
  • Garlic Sauce
  • Bread Roll

Cakes

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • 8" Chocolate Pizza

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)

Kids Meals

  • Kids Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids Sausage
  • Kids Pattie
  • Kids Cod Bites
  • Kids Kebab Meat

Desserts

  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7Up
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Tango
  • Dr. Pepper

Photos

Dhillons Golden Fry logo

Dhillons Golden Fry - Chester-le-Street

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Chester-le-Street: DH3, DH2

Serving Fish and chips, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
11:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
11:00
-
22:30
Thursday
11:00
-
22:30
Friday
11:00
-
22:30
Saturday
11:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:00
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 11 Jul 2019. Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Dhillions Golden Fry
Dhillons Golden Fry

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

2088 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dhillons Golden Fry

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.