38 Ormskirk Street
St Helens, WA10 2TF

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese

Special Offers

  • Kebab Offer
  • King Burger Offer
  • Family Feast
  • Folded Meal
  • Couples Deal
  • All Pizza Deal

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • BBQ Margherita Pizza
  • Chocolate Nutella Pizza
  • Al Funghi Pizza
  • Pepperoni Treat Pizza
  • Miami Pizza
  • Farm House Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Pollo Pizza
  • Caribbean Pizza
  • New York Pizza
  • Peri Peri Chicken
  • Garlic Chicken Pizza
  • Garlic Pepperoni Pizza
  • Bufala Pizza
  • Beef Eater Pizza
  • Inferno Pizza
  • Hot Shot Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Italian Hot Pizza
  • BBQ American Pizza
  • Greek Pizza
  • BBQ Meat Feast Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • American Hot Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Mighty Meaty Pizza
  • Bolognese Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Calzone

  • Kiev Calzone
  • Meaty Calzone
  • Donner Calzone

Garlic Breads

  • Plain Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushrooms
  • Garlic Bread with Donner & Pepperoni

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • King Burger
  • American Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Peri Peri Cheese Burger
  • Grilled BBQ Cheese Burger
  • Tower Burger
  • Jalapeno Burger
  • Veggie Burger

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Portion of Donner Meat
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Donner Meat & Chips with Cheese
  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken & Donner Kebab
  • Shish & Donner Kebab
  • Shish & Chicken Kebab
  • Charcoal Special Kebab
  • Full House Kebab

Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 1 Piece of Chicken & Fries
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken & Fries

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips & Tub of Sauce
  • Curly Fries
  • Crinkle Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Scampi & Chips (5)
  • Hash Brown (5)
  • Onion Rings (8)
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Mozzarella Fingers
  • Cheesy Stuffed Jalapeno
  • Side Salad
  • Coleslaw

Sauces

  • Sauce

Kids Meal

  • Kids Meal 1
  • Kids Meal 2
  • Kids Meal 3

Meal Deals

  • Zinger Burger Meal
  • Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • Skyscraper Meal
  • Chicken Box
  • Spicy Wings Meal
  • Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Combo Bucket
  • Popcorn Chicken Meal
  • Strips Meal
  • Hot Dog Meal

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Almond Chocolate Cake
  • American Apple Pie
  • Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough
  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Ben & Jerry's Caramel Chew Chew
  • Ben & Jerry's Phish Food

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Fanta Orange
  • Dr Pepper
  • Tango Orange
  • 7Up
  • Vimto
  • Water
  • Milkshake

Photos

Diego's Pizza logo

Diego's Pizza - St Helens

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around St Helens: WA10, WA11, WA9

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
00:00
Tuesday
16:30
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:30
-
00:00
Thursday
16:30
-
01:00
Friday
16:30
-
03:00
Saturday
16:30
-
03:00
Sunday
16:30
-
00:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 Apr 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Diegos Pizza
Diego's Pizza
Diego's

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

2046 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Emma @
Mar 18, 2016
Best place ever had glad they start delivering xxx

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Diego's Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.